Sault Major Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Submitted By Mike Creedon on Sunday, October 28, 2018 (207 views)
Winning ticket number of ZB406704  Read More

Submitted By Ron Sartor on Tuesday, October 9, 2018 (1136 views)
HOCKEY TEAMS,

INSTEAD OF CHARGING A DOOR FEE WE ARE ASKING THAT THE TEAMS/ PARENTS/ SPECTATORS BRING A DONATION OF NON PERISHABLE ITEMS TO HELP "FILL THE NET" FOR OUR  SOUP_KITCHEN .


Read More

Submitted By Angel Barbisan on Saturday, September 29, 2018 (679 views)
Sault Major, Soo Pee Wee Hockey along with the Coaching Mentorship Committee is holding a meeting for all non AAA SMHA coaches.  Read More

Submitted By Angel Barbisan on Sunday, September 23, 2018 (2849 views)
The Bantam B teams have completed their selections for the 2018-19 team.  The coaching staffs would like to thank all the players for their efforts.
Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
STEEL CITY - November 15 - 18 , 2018
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS - Mississauga Border Battle Showcase
MA - MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins - Steel City Tournament
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS - Steel City Tournament
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS - North Bay League Games
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
10:30 AM
vs. Long Island Gulls
Chesswood Arena 1 [1]
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
3:00 PM
vs. Westfort Maroons AA
John Rhodes 2 [1]
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
4:45 PM
@ Ottawa Valley Titans
Chesswood Arena 4 [2]
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
7:00 PM
@ Kapuskasing
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
7:30 PM
vs. Soo Jr. Lakers
John Rhodes 1 [2]
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
8:00 PM
@ New Liskeard
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
11:00 AM
@ North Bay
MA
Elliot Lake
11:00 AM
vs. MA - MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
12:15 PM
vs. Oshawa Generals
Chesswood Arena 4 [3]
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
1:30 PM
vs. Columbus Vikings AA
John Rhodes 2 [3]
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
MA
Elliot Lake
3:30 PM
vs. MA - MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM
@ North Bay
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM
@ Timmins
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
7:00 PM
@ Kapuskasing
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
7:00 PM
@ Timmins
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:30 PM
@ North Jersey Avalanche
Scotiabank Pond 3 [4]
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
9:00 AM
@ Timmins
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
11:00 AM
@ North Bay
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
12:30 PM
@ Kapuskasing
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
1:00 PM
@ Timmins
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
1:45 PM
vs. Lac Saint Louis Lions South
Scotiabank Pond 1 [5]
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
5:45 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
6:30 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
7:30 PM
vs. BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - And-Son Titans (team 2)
MA
GFL Grizzlies
9:30 PM
vs. MA - Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
other ice uses
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
practice SC
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
8:30 PM
vs. Soo, Mi
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
8:45 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Sat
    Nov 17
    11:00 AM
    PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
    at North Bay
  • Sat
    Nov 17
    11:00 AM
    MA - Elliot Lake
    vs. MA - MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
  • Sat
    Nov 17
    12:15 PM
    BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
    vs. Oshawa Generals
    Chesswood Arena 4
  • Sat
    Nov 17
    1:30 PM
    BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
    vs. Columbus Vikings AA
    John Rhodes 2
  • Sat
    Nov 17
    3:30 PM
    MA - Elliot Lake
    vs. MA - MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
  • Sat
    Nov 17
    5:00 PM
    PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
    at North Bay
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Friday, November 16, 2018 at 10:38 PM