Sault Major Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Submitted By Angel Barbisan on Sunday, September 23, 2018 (1164 views)
The Bantam B teams have completed their selections for the 2018-19 team.  The coaching staffs would like to thank all the players for their efforts.
Read More

Submitted By Angel Barbisan on Sunday, September 23, 2018 (909 views)
The Midget B teams have completed their selections for the 2018-19 team.  The coaching staffs would like to thank all the players for their efforts.
Read More

Submitted By Angel Barbisan on Thursday, September 20, 2018 (642 views)
We are looking for coaches for our Bantam B division. 

If you are interested please contact Val Leask at [email protected]



Submitted By Angel Barbisan on Wednesday, September 19, 2018 (1696 views)
the following are the draft teams and schedule for the upcoming BANTAM B draft games.

Any inquires may be directed to [email protected]  Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS - JRC CUP Toronto
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:15 PM
@ Soo, Mi Lakers
BB
Team Comba team #6
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiropractic and Physiotherapy Knights (team 4)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MA
Minor Midget A
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
JUVENILE TEAM
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BB
Team Clark team #5
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MA
Minor Midget A
6:30 PM
vs. MA - Soo Steelheads Midget A
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BB
Team Sepkowski team #4
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BB
Team Payeur team #3
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET
8:00 PM
vs. MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
BB
Team Alcock team #2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BB
Team Niro team 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
other ice uses
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
practice SC
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
6:00 PM
vs. BA - Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
MA
GFL Grizzlies
6:30 PM
vs. MA - Soo Steelheads Midget A
BANTAM MINOR AAA
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiropractic and Physiotherapy Knights (team 4)
7:30 PM
vs. BA - Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Pineridge Auto (team 1)
AAA MINOR MIDGET
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
1:10 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
SCOTIABANK POND 4 [1]
BB
Team Niro team 1
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BB
Team Alcock team #2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM
@ Chicago Falcons
Chesswood Arena 4 [2]
BB
Team Payeur team #3
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
7:30 PM
@ New Liskeard
BB
Team Sepkowski team #4
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BB
Team Clark team #5
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
BB
Team Alcock team #2
9:00 AM
vs. BB - Team Niro team 1
BB
Team Sepkowski team #4
10:30 AM
vs. BB - Team Payeur team #3
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
12:00 PM
vs. Chicago Mission
SCOTIABANK POND 3 [3]
BA
Northern Chiropractic and Physiotherapy Knights (team 4)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
1:00 PM
vs. Timmins Northstars
BANTAM AA
1:30 PM
vs. West Ferris Trappers Maj AA
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
BB
Team Comba team #6
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM
vs. Timmins Northstars
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM
@ Kapuskasing
AAA MINOR MIDGET
6:30 PM
vs. sudbury minors
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM
@ Toronto Redwings
Chesswood Arena 4 [4]
BANTAM AA
7:00 PM
vs. West Ferris Trappers Maj AA
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Tue
    Sep 25
    7:15 PM
    PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
    at Soo, Mi Lakers
  • Wed
    Sep 26
    6:30 PM
    MA - Minor Midget A
    vs. MA - Soo Steelheads Midget A
  • Wed
    Sep 26
    8:00 PM
    AAA MINOR MIDGET
    vs. MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
  • Thu
    Sep 27
    6:00 PM
    BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
    vs. BA - Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
  • Thu
    Sep 27
    6:30 PM
    MA - GFL Grizzlies
    vs. MA - Soo Steelheads Midget A
  • Thu
    Sep 27
    7:30 PM
    BA - Northern Chiropractic and Physiotherapy Knights (team 4)
    vs. BA - Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Tuesday, September 25, 2018 at 12:00 PM