Record Details (Sault Major Hockey)

Print2018-19 Detailed Organization Record
Results By Game Type
HomeAwayAll
Game TypeGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Exhibition2101537430271795313220
Tournament5410231463123015117225329
Regular Season114523340000000114523340
Overall189636157137425732311610511889
Results By Team
HomeAwayAll
TeamGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
AAA MINOR MIDGET000000312098312098
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS74122616311188105233424
BANTAM MINOR AAA5221171621109573312621
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS41307190000004130719
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS00000033001863300186
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS2200116210113543012411
Results By Opponent
HomeAwayAll
OpponentGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Kapuskasing 101009000000101009
Nickel City Sons AAA73312322210111394323425
North Bay 000000100155100155
North Bay Trappers000000101023101023
North Bay Trappers AAA1100611100522200113
North Channel Lightning00000011001021100102
Oakland Jnr Grizzlies2101532110654211118
Sarnia 000000202036202036
Sudbury 101014000000101014
Sudbury Wolves 110063000000110063
Timmins 4211151211007253112214
Timmins Northstars110053000000110053
Traverse City 000000220084220084
Results By Venue
HomeAwayAll
VenueGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGAGPWLTGFGA
Big Bear Arena Olympic00000011001021100102
Cambrian arena000000110080110080
Countryside Arena #111004320028831021211
Countryside arena #222001160000002200116
Countryside Arena #2 (Sudbury )1100611100522200113
Gerry McCory Arena1010242110953120119
GFL Memorial Gardens320194000000320194
John Rhodes rink 2103522939000000103522939
Norris Center000000211065211065
PASA Centre000000202036202036
Petoskey000000220084220084
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Tuesday, September 25, 2018 at 12:00 PM