Rankin arena, Venues (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MA
GFL Grizzlies
7:30 PM
vs. MA - Soo Steelheads Midget A
BA
Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
6:00 PM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
7:30 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
06070809101112
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
BB
midget girls 1
6:00 PM
vs. BB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
BB
midget girls 3
7:30 PM
vs. BB - TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
6:00 PM
vs. BA - Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
7:30 PM
vs. BA - Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
BA
Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
6:00 PM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
MA
Soo Steelheads Midget A
7:30 PM
vs. MA - MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
9:00 AM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
L (3-5)
10:30 AM
vs. West Ferris Trappers Min Midget
[B1-59]
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
13141516171819
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
BB
midget girls 3
6:00 PM
vs. BB - Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
BB
midget girls 1
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
6:00 PM
vs. MA - MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
7:30 PM
vs. BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
6:00 PM
vs. BA - Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
BA
Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
7:30 PM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
6:00 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
7:30 PM
vs. MA - Soo Steelheads Midget A
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
20212223242526
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
BB
midget girls 1
6:00 PM
vs. BB - Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
BB
midget girls 3
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
6:00 PM
vs. PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
7:30 PM
vs. MA - Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
MA
Soo Steelheads Midget A
6:00 PM
vs. MA - Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
MA
GFL Grizzlies
7:30 PM
vs. MA - MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
BB
midget girls 1
6:00 PM
vs. BB - Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
BB
midget girls 3
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
6:00 PM
vs. MA - MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
9:00 AM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
10:30 AM
vs. Sudbury Wolves PeeWee AA
[P1-67]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
10:00 AM
vs. Nickel City Sons AAA
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
6:00 PM
vs. PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
7:30 PM
vs. MA - Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
BA
Wildcats
6:00 PM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
7:30 PM
vs. BA - Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
MA
GFL Grizzlies
6:00 PM
vs. MA - Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
7:30 PM
vs. MA - Soo Steelheads Midget A
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
10:30 AM
vs. BA - Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
Venue Details
Google Maps
Rankin arena
frontenac , sault ste. marie, on  
  • Current Season

    4 - 3 - 1
  • All-Time

    13 - 7 - 2
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Monday, January 21, 2019 at 12:04 PM