John Rhodes rink 2, Venues (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
W (6-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Marquette,
[AMiAA14]
HL
And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
(1-2)
2:00 PM
vs. HL - Soo Thunder (Comba)
[BHL72]
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MB
Titans (Pauli)
(13-4)
7:30 PM
vs. MB - Pineridge Auto (Hicks)
[MB73]
MB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
(3-13)
9:00 PM
vs. MB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
[MB75]
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
(1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. HL - Bucci's Bandits (Bonifero)
[BHL107]
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Sudbury Wolves
[PMiAAA22]
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
(5-1)
2:00 PM
vs. ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
[AMAA14]
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
(3-6)
3:30 PM
vs. BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
[BMAAAEX6]
MA
Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
5:00 PM
vs. Nickel City
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
W (5-2)
10:30 AM
vs. Sudbury Wolves
[PMiAAA24]
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
(5-2)
12:30 PM
vs. HL - Blind River
[BHL108]
HL
And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
(3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. HL - North Channel (T.Bailey)
[BHL109]
BA
Source for Sports
(4-4)
3:30 PM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
[BA62]
MB
Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
BA
Source for Sports
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MB
Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
T (3-3)
3:00 PM
vs. North Bay
[PW1-26]
HL
Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
(2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. HL - North Channel (T.Bailey)
[BHL115]
02030405060708
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
W (2-0)
10:30 AM
vs. North Bay
[PMAAA18]
HL
Bucci's Bandits (Bonifero)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
BA
Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
(0-3)
1:30 PM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
[BA65]
HL
And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
(0-3)
3:00 PM
vs. HL - Blind River
[BHL52]
BA
Source for Sports
(7-1)
4:30 PM
vs. BA - Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
[BA66]
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MB
Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
(1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. MB - Titans (Pauli)
[MB83]
MB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
(3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. MB - Pineridge Auto (Hicks)
[MB85]
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
BA
Source for Sports
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
09101112131415
BA
Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MB
Titans (Pauli)
(5-0)
7:30 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
[MB87]
MB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
(3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. MB - Pineridge Auto (Hicks)
[MB88]
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
7:30 PM
vs. Kapuskasing
[MMAAA33]
MB
Blind River
(9-3)
12:00 PM
vs. MB - Pineridge Auto (Hicks)
[MB89]
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
T (1-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Timmins North Stars Min AA
[BMAA20]
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
16171819202122
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
W (4-3)
10:30 AM
vs. Timmins North Stars Min AA
[BMAA22]
HL
Blind River
(8-1)
12:00 PM
vs. HL - Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
[BHL84]
HL
Blind River
(8-1)
4:30 PM
vs. HL - And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
[BHL120]
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MB
Titans (Pauli)
7:30 PM
vs. MB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
[MB90]
MB
Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
9:00 PM
vs. MB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
[MB91]
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
1:00 PM
vs. North Bay
[PMiAAA28]
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
3:00 PM
vs. Sudbury Wolves
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
5:00 PM
vs. HL - And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
[BHL134]
23242526272829
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
HL
Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
7:30 PM
vs. HL - Bantam A Wildcats
[BHL137]
MB
Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
12:00 PM
vs. Sudbury
[MMAAA37]
HL
North Channel (T.Bailey)
3:00 PM
vs. HL - And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
[BHL139]
MA
Sault Thunderbirds
4:30 PM
vs. MA - Mrs. B's Bruins
[MA54]
BANTAM MINOR 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM
vs. North Bay
BA
Source for Sports
8:00 PM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
[BA72]
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
BANTAM MINOR 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS
10:30 AM
vs. North Bay
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
12:30 PM
vs. Sudbury
[MMAAA38]
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
3:30 PM
vs. HL - North Channel (T.Bailey)
[BHL140]
HL
Blind River
5:00 PM
vs. HL - Bucci's Bandits (Bonifero)
[BHL122]
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
9:00 PM
vs. MB - Titans (Pauli)
[MB101]
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
John Rhodes rink 2
elizabeth , sault ste. marie, on  
  • Current Season

    27 - 18 - 7
  • All-Time

    104 - 83 - 18
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Wednesday, February 19, 2020 at 6:15 PM