John Rhodes rink 2, Venues (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
5:00 PM
vs. MB - Blind river
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
7:30 PM
vs. North Bay
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
12:00 PM
vs. North Bay
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
10:30 AM
vs. North Bay
MB
Blind river
5:00 PM
vs. MB - Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
7:30 PM
vs. Kapuskasing
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
12:00 PM
vs. Kapuskasing
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
L (3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. NorthBay minors
04050607080910
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
12:30 PM
vs. NorthBay minors
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
5:00 PM
vs. BB - midget girls 2
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
MB
Blind river
12:00 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
L (1-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Sudbury Wolves Maj AA
[B1-23]
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
11121314151617
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
10:30 AM
vs. New Liskeard
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
5:00 PM
vs. BB - midget girls 2
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Steeltown Motors Thessalon Eagles
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
18192021222324
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Steeltown Motors Thessalon Eagles
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
8:00 PM
vs. BA - Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
MA
GFL Grizzlies
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
1:00 PM
vs. Sudbury Wolves
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
6:00 PM
vs. MB - Blind river
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
7:30 PM
vs. North Bay
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
10:30 AM
vs. North Bay
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
12:30 PM
vs. Sudbury
MA
GFL Grizzlies
5:00 PM
vs. MA - Elliot Lake
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
6:30 PM
vs. BB - Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
8:00 PM
vs. BB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
12:00 PM
vs. MB - Blind river
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
1:30 PM
vs. Sudbury Lady Wolves PW AA
[P1-35]
Venue Details
Google Maps
John Rhodes rink 2
elizabeth , sault ste. marie, on  
  • Current Season

    6 - 11 - 3
  • All-Time

    68 - 50 - 9
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Friday, November 16, 2018 at 10:39 PM