John Rhodes rink 2, Venues (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 19Aug 20Aug 21Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25
BANTAM MINOR AAA
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
JUVENILE TEAM
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Tryout
Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 3101
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
11:00 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Tryout
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
JUVENILE TEAM
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
1st team skate
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Tryout
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
10:00 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
02030405060708
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
8:30 PM-10:30 PM
Tryout
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
L (2-5)
12:00 PM
vs. Timmins
BANTAM MINOR AAA
T (4-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Timmins
09101112131415
BANTAM MINOR AAA
W (5-2)
10:30 AM
vs. Timmins
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
JUVENILE TEAM
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM AA
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
L (1-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Sudbury
16171819202122
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
L (0-9)
10:30 AM
vs. Kapuskasing
AAA MINOR MIDGET
1:30 PM
vs. Sudbury
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM AA
7:30 PM
vs. BANTAM MINOR AAA
JUVENILE TEAM
9:00 PM
vs. MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM B
7:30 PM
Intrasquad
draft team 4 @ draft team 1
BANTAM B
8:30 PM
Intrasquad
draft team 5 @ draft team 2
BANTAM B
9:30 PM
Intrasquad
draft team 6 @ draft team 3
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
W (5-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Nickel City Sons AAA
BANTAM MINOR AAA
W (3-2)
5:30 PM
vs. Nickel City Sons AAA
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
L (3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Nickel City Sons AAA
23242526272829
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
T (3-3)
10:30 AM
vs. Nickel City Sons AAA
BANTAM MINOR AAA
L (3-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Nickel City Sons AAA
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BB
Team Alcock team #2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BB
Team Niro team 1
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MA
GFL Grizzlies
6:30 PM
vs. MA - Soo Steelheads Midget A
AAA MINOR MIDGET
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiropractic and Physiotherapy Knights (team 4)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
1:00 PM
vs. Timmins Northstars
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET
6:30 PM
vs. sudbury minors
30Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
10:30 AM
vs. Timmins Northstars
AAA MINOR MIDGET
12:30 PM
vs. sudbury minors
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BB
Team Payeur team #3
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Steeltown Motors Thessalon Eagles
BB
Team Clark team #5
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Team Sepkowski team #4
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM AA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BB
Team Sepkowski team #4
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Team Niro team 1
BB
Team Comba team #6
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Steeltown Motors Thessalon Eagles
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12Oct 13
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
BB
Team Alcock team #2
3:30 PM
vs. BB - Team Comba team #6
BB
Team Payeur team #3
5:00 PM
vs. BB - Team Clark team #5
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BB
Steeltown Motors Thessalon Eagles
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Team Clark team #5
BB
Team Payeur team #3
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Team Alcock team #2
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
7:30 PM
vs. MB - Pineridge Auto (team 1)
MA
Soo Steelheads Midget A
9:00 PM
vs. BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
1:00 PM
vs. North Bay
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
John Rhodes rink 2
elizabeth , sault ste. marie, on  
  • Current Season

    3 - 5 - 2
  • All-Time

    65 - 44 - 8
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Tuesday, September 25, 2018 at 12:00 PM