John Rhodes rink 1, Venues (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 19Aug 20Aug 21Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25
JUVENILE TEAM
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Tryout
JUVENILE TEAM
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
Aug 26Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 3101
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Tryout
AAA MINOR MIDGET
7:30 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
02030405060708
other ice uses
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
body checking
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
Bantam A
6:00 PM
Intrasquad
draft team 2 @ draft team 1
Bantam A
7:00 PM
Intrasquad
draft team 4 @ draft team 3
Bantam A
8:00 PM
Intrasquad
draft team 6 @ draft team 5
Bantam A
9:00 PM
Intrasquad
draft team 8 @ draft team 7
BANTAM AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET
6:00 PM
vs. Kapuskasing
16171819202122
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiropractic and Physiotherapy Knights (team 4)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM AA
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
MA
GFL Grizzlies
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MA
Soo Steelheads Midget A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM AA
1:30 PM
vs. West Ferris Trappers Maj AA
[B1-01]
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM
vs. Timmins Northstars
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
30Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06
MA
GFL Grizzlies
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MA
Soo Steelheads Midget A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM AA
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Oct 07Oct 08Oct 09Oct 10Oct 11Oct 12Oct 13
MA
GFL Grizzlies
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MA
Soo Steelheads Midget A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
MB
Blind river
12:00 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
1:30 PM
vs. MB - Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
AAA MINOR MIDGET
6:00 PM
vs. NorthBay minors
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
John Rhodes rink 1
elizabeth , sault ste. marie, on  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    38 - 24 - 6
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Tuesday, September 25, 2018 at 12:00 PM