Essar Centre, Venues (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 20Aug 21Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25Aug 26
Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 310102
03040506070809
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATOM MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM AA
8:00 PM
Intrasquad
BAA draft team #2 @ BAA draft team #1
BANTAM AA
9:00 PM
Intrasquad
BAA draft team #4 @ BAA draft team #3
BANTAM AA
10:00 PM
Intrasquad
BAA draft team #6 @ BAA draft team #5
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM AA
8:00 PM
Intrasquad
BAA draft team #8 @ BAA draft team #7
BANTAM AA
9:00 PM
Intrasquad
BAA draft team #5 @ BAA draft team #1
BANTAM AA
10:00 PM
Intrasquad
BAA draft team #6 @ BAA draft team #2
ATOM MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
L (1-2)
2:30 PM
vs. Timmins
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
L (5-6)
8:00 PM
vs. Timmins
10111213141516
ATOM MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AA/A
3:30 PM
Intrasquad
MAA draft team #2 @ MAA draft team #1
MIDGET AA/A
4:30 PM
Intrasquad
MAA draft team #4 @ MAA draft team #3
MIDGET AA/A
5:30 PM
Intrasquad
MAA draft team #6 @ MAA draft team #5
AAA MINOR MIDGET & BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
NOHA GOALIE TESTING
SMHA MIDGET AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
NOHA GOALIE TESTING
SMHA MIDGET AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS & AAA MINOR MIDGET
6:30 PM-8:30 PM
NOHA skills testing
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
NOHA skills testing
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
ATOM MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AA/A
7:30 PM
Intrasquad
MAA draft team 7 @ MAA draft team #3
MIDGET AA/A
8:30 PM
Intrasquad
MAA draft team #8 @ MAA draft team #4
PEEWEE MINOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATOM MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM AA
8:00 PM
Intrasquad
Bantam split team #1 @ BAA split team #2
BANTAM AA
9:00 PM
Intrasquad
Bantam split team #4 @ BAA split team #3
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
SMHA MIDGET AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
W (5-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Timmins
17181920212223
BAA
Sports Gold Rush
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BAA
Root River Rangers
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
6:30 PM
Intrasquad
BA draft team #2 @ BA draft team #1
Bantam A
7:30 PM
Intrasquad
BA draft team #4 @ BA draft team #3
Bantam A
8:30 PM
Intrasquad
BA draft team #6 @ BA draft team #5
Bantam A
9:30 PM
Intrasquad
BA draft team #8 @ BA draft team #7
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BAA
Soo Jr Tornado
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BAA
Root River Rangers
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Bantam A
6:30 PM
Intrasquad
BA draft team #5 @ BA draft team #7
Bantam A
7:30 PM
Intrasquad
BA draft team #6 @ BA draft team #8
Bantam A
8:30 PM
Intrasquad
BA draft team #4 @ BA draft team #2
Bantam A
9:30 PM
Intrasquad
BA draft team #3 @ BA draft team #1
ATOM MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BAA
Sports Gold Rush
8:00 PM
vs. BAA - Root River Rangers
BAA
Soo Jr Tornado
9:30 PM
vs. BAA - SPWHL
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
24252627282930
BA
Team x
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BA
Blackhawks
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BAA
Sports Gold Rush
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MAA
Tornado
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BAA
Soo Jr Tornado
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BAA
Root River Rangers
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
ATOM MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM B
6:30 PM
Intrasquad
BB draft team #2 @ BB draft team #1
BANTAM B
7:30 PM
Intrasquad
BB draft team #4 @ BB draft team #3
BA
Blackhawks
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BA
Stitch King
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM B
8:00 PM
Intrasquad
BB draft team #2 @ BB draft team #4
BANTAM B
9:00 PM
Intrasquad
BB draft team #3 @ BB draft team #1
MB
Soo Sabres
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
ATOM MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BA
Blackhawks
7:00 PM
vs. BA - Team x
BA
Bill Polnick
8:30 PM
vs. BA - Stitch King
Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06Oct 07
BA
Bill Polnick
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
MB
team six
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MB
Soo Attack
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
MB
Soo Sabres
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MB
team caputo
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BAA
SPWHL
6:30 PM
vs. BAA - Sports Gold Rush
BAA
Root River Rangers
8:00 PM
vs. BAA - Soo Jr Tornado
MB
team six
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BAA
Soo Jr Tornado
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BAA
Root River Rangers
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MAA
Mrs. B's Bruins
6:30 PM
vs. AAA MINOR MIDGET
MAA
Soo Steelheads
8:00 PM
vs. MAA - Tornado
BB
Richard Niro
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
BB
team five
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BA
Blackhawks
7:00 PM
vs. BA - Bill Polnick
BB
Richard Niro
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BA
Blackhawks
7:00 PM
vs. BA - Stitch King
BA
Bill Polnick
8:30 PM
vs. BA - Team x
MB
Soo Attack
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM
vs. North Bay
Venue Details
Google Maps
Essar Centre
queen street , sault ste. marie, on  
  • Current Season

    1 - 2 - 0
  • All-Time

    17 - 10 - 2
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Thursday, September 21, 2017 at 10:47 PM