GFL Memorial Gardens, Venues, Mrs. B's Bruins, MA (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
(8-1)
8:30 AM
vs. Marquette,
[AMAA12]
HL
Bucci's Bandits (Bonifero)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
HL
Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
5:00 PM
@ HL - Bantam A Wildcats
[BHL91]
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam A Wildcats
(5-3)
6:30 PM
@ HL - And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
[BHL62]
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
(4-5)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
[MA43]
MA
Sault Thunderbirds
(9-1)
9:30 PM
@ MA - GFL Grizzlies
[MA44]
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MA
Sault Thunderbirds
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BA
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
(4-0)
8:00 PM
@ BA - Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
[BA60]
BA
Source for Sports
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL
And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
(7-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Soo, Mi
[AMAA13]
MA
Sault Thunderbirds
(7-3)
8:00 PM
@ MA - Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
[MA45]
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
(7-2)
9:30 PM
@ MA - GFL Grizzlies
[MA46]
MB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
(3-3)
2:30 PM
@ MB - Blind River
[MB108]
BA
Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
(6-2)
6:00 PM
@ HL - Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
[BHL88]
MB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
(1-9)
7:30 PM
@ MB - Blind River
[MB77]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
(6-2)
9:00 AM
vs. Nickel City
[PMAAA15]
MA
Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
2:30 PM
vs. Nickel City
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL
Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
(3-3)
6:30 PM
@ HL - Bucci's Bandits (Bonifero)
[BHL111]
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
(5-3)
8:00 PM
@ MA - Sault Thunderbirds
[MA47]
MA
Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
(4-6)
9:30 PM
@ MA - GFL Grizzlies
[MA48]
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
(8-2)
8:00 PM
@ BA - Bantam AA Wildcats
[BA64]
MB
Titans (Pauli)
(5-5)
9:30 PM
@ MB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
[MB48]
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MA
Sault Thunderbirds
(8-2)
8:00 PM
@ MA - GFL Grizzlies
[MA49]
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
(9-2)
9:30 PM
vs. MA - Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
[MA50]
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
MB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BA
Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
MB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
MB
Pineridge Auto (Hicks)
(4-2)
2:30 PM
@ MB - Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
[MB82]
MB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
(7-4)
4:00 PM
@ MB - Titans (Pauli)
[MB81]
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
(5-1)
8:00 PM
@ MA - GFL Grizzlies
[MA51]
MA
Sault Thunderbirds
(8-2)
9:30 PM
@ MA - Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
[MA52]
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MA
GFL Grizzlies
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MB
Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
(5-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Sudbury Wolves
[PMAAA11]
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
(3-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Sudbury Wolves
[PMAAA12]
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
HL
Service Master Mustangs (Halverson)
8:00 PM
@ HL - Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
[BHL125]
BA
Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
5:30 PM
@ HL - Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
[BHL126]
16171819202122
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
(2-2)
9:00 AM
vs. Sudbury
[PMAAA21]
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
MB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
HL
Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
8:00 PM
@ HL - And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
[BHL132]
BA
Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MB
Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
BA
Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
4:30 PM
@ BA - Bantam AA Wildcats
[BA74]
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM
vs. North Bay
[PMiAAA29]
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM
vs. sudbury minors
[MMAAA34]
23242526272829
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 AM
vs. Sudbury Wolves
MB
Pineridge Auto (Hicks)
6:00 PM
@ MB - Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
[MB94]
MB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
7:30 PM
@ MB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
[MB95]
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
8:00 PM
@ MA - Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
[MA55]
MA
GFL Grizzlies
9:30 PM
@ MA - Sault Thunderbirds
[MA56]
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MB
Titans (Pauli)
8:00 PM
@ MB - Pineridge Auto (Hicks)
[MB96]
MB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
9:30 PM
@ MB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
[MB97]
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BA
Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
other ice uses
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
sharks
MA
Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
6:30 PM
@ MA - Sault Thunderbirds
[MA57]
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM
vs. Sudbury
[MMAAA36]
HL
Bucci's Bandits (Bonifero)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
8:00 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
[MA58]
MB
Midget AA Wildcats
9:30 PM
@ MB - Titans (Pauli)
[MB65]
other ice uses
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
sharks
HL
Service Master Mustangs (Halverson)
6:30 PM
@ HL - And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
[BHL127]
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Sault Thunderbirds
[MA59]
View Another Team
View Another League
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
GFL Memorial Gardens
queen street , sault ste. marie, on  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    No Scores Reported
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Wednesday, February 19, 2020 at 5:54 PM