U15A and U18A DRAFT GAMES and DRAFT TEAMS, News (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintNews Article
Photo Not Found
U15A and U18A DRAFT GAMES and DRAFT TEAMS
Submitted By Angel Barbisan on Mon 09 19, 22
The draft games for the U15A and U18A divisions will begin this weekend. The draft schedule and draft teams are listed below.


Note:  Please continue to monitor website for changes to the schedule.


Note:  Please forward any questions regarding the draft teams to [email protected]


The schedule for the games are as follows:

U15A DIVISION

Saturday September 17, 2022
1 vs 2      6:00 - 7:00 [email protected] JR1
3 vs 4      7:00 - 8:00 [email protected] JR1
5 vs 6      8:00 - 9:00 [email protected] JR1 

Sunday September 18, 2022
2 vs 3      2:00 - 3:00 pm @ JR2
4 vs 5      3:00 - 4:00 pm @ JR2
6 vs 1      4:00 - 5:00 pm @ JR2

Tuesday September 20, 2022
1 vs 3      5:30 - 6:30 pm @ JR2
2 vs 5      6:30 - 7:30 pm @ JR2
4 vs 6      7:30 - 8:30 pm @ JR2


U15A DRAFT TEAMS

TEAM 1 TEAM2 TEAM 3
First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name
COLE BAILEY EVAN BOVILLE MARCUS GOULD
MAXIMUS FUSELLI JOSHUA GLIMO WILLIAM GOULD
AUSTIN HICKEY OWEN JAMES OLIVER JOHNSTONE
CHARLES MCINNIS CHARLIE MCMASTER RYAN OLIVER
DANIEL STOCCO JAGGER SYRETTE WESLEY TAIT
TUCKER WITTY LOGAN WYATT BRADY YOUNG
ZAYLEN BOISSONEAU LYRIC BRUNI LIAM BUMBACCO-FRANZ
DOMINIC CAVALIERE CHASE CERASUOLO JULIAN CHENIER
MARCIANO CRANSTON HENRY CURRIE COLTON DEVOE
GRAYSON GIORDANO KEVIN GREENAN EMERSEN GRIMARD
ALEX HOFFE CODY HERRINGTON ISIAH HOLMBERG
JAYDEN LUMSDEN LOGAN HERRINGTON LOGAN MCAULAY
AYDAN MILSAP GABRIEL PHILLIPS BEAU-JEFFREY PRIMEAU
OLIVER SMITH OWEN STEPHENS IAN STUBBINGTON
HAILEY TRUDEAU CHASE VENN KADE VISCONTI
ANDREW LI JAKE ORR COLTON MCLEAN
BRAEDON DAVEY
               
BRYSON BARROW LUCAS CRUICKSHANK BENJAMIN POTTER
KEEGAN LECLERC KALEB OLAR SYRAN FOLTZ-SIKORSKI


TEAM 4 TEAM 5 TEAM 6
First Name Last Name First Name Last Name First Name Last Name
ETHAN BROUGH DEVON CLARIDA COLTON DEROSARIO
BRYCE CHISHOLM RAINE GRAVEL DREW HANKINSON
THOMAS LADOUCEUR RYKER LEONARD MICHAEL MAURICE
LANDON PELCHAT BRYAN SONOC MARCUS SPADAFORA
MATHIEU TREMBLAY-CRONIN DAWSON UBALDI DAESON VINCENT
JAXSON ZELONKO TUCKER BENNETT CONNOR BISHOP
SAMMY BURZESE TYLER CADY JAYDEN CALDWELL
ANTHONY COCCIMIGLIO REESE CORRIVEAU HARPER COULTER
CARSON DICK KIERAN DOPP RYLAN HUDSON
HUDSON GUILD ALEXANDER HAYES BRYCE LAPPALAINEN
BRETT KOSKI KAIDEN LIVINGSTON CARTER MARRELLI
COOPER MCAULAY KALE MCLEAN TAYLOR METCALFE
SHEAMUS PROPHET COLBIE ROWSWELL ANDREW SIM
BENTLEY SYRETTE HUNTER THORKILSON DAMIAN TORRESAN
NIYA WILSON WILLIAM ZUKE THOMAS KEOUGH
REID TAYLOR ELIJAH COOPER MASON DESCHAMPLAIN
LOUIS FRISCOLANTI
               
LAWRENCE SOLOMON-WARD DYLAN WOOTON OWEN KELLY
WILLIAM FRANIC AARON JUMA CALEB DA COSTA




U18A DIVISION

Saturday September 17, 2022

1 vs 2      7:30 - 8:30 pm @ JR2
3 vs 4      8:30 - 9:30 pm @ JR2

Sunday September 18, 2022
1 vs 4      9:00 - 10:00 am @ JR2
2 vs 3      10:00 - 11:00 am @ JR2

Tuesday September 20, 2022
1 vs 3      9:00 - 10:00 pm @ JR1
2 vs 4      10:00 - 11:00 pm @ JR1


U18A DRAFT TEAMS
TEAM 1 TEAM 2
First Name Last Name First Name Last Name
KYLE ALBERT ZACHARY ALLARD
CHRISTOPHER CORMIER KEEGAN DANE
LAUREN DICKIE AYDEN HAMILTON
COOPER KENSIT-UHLMAN RYDER MAGEE-MARENGER
MAXWELL MORGAN NATHAN MORIN
STONE SHAUGHNESSY WESLEY WHITE
EVAN AYOTTE LOGAN BEDARD
MIKAEL CHONG CHAYSE CHRISTIE
RYAN DUFOUR LINCOLN FISER
JAKE HOLDITCH LIAM JONES
CAMERON KNOX JOSHUA LAMMING
CARTER MCCLELLAND

BRANDON BLUE CHASE SOCHIA
OSCAR RYAN ARTHUR VINCENT
HAYDEN WELLS KYE TAYLOR
TOMAS MCKIDDIE JEFFREY STEVENS
WILLIAM TOWEGISHIG    KEENEN BOISSONEAU
         
MAXIMO ESHKIBOK JACOB NELSON



TEAM 3 TEAM 4
First Name Last Name First Name Last Name
CONNOR BREAULT ETHAN CARCHIDI
CADEN GRAWBARGER ETHAN FISHER
KALEB JAEGER MARCEL JONES-GOODFELLOW
CHRISTIAN MATTHEWS THOMAS MCKEE
HUNTER ROBINSON    
CARTER YOUNG OLIVER AUSTIN
CHRISTIAN BRIDGE JAKE DENNY-CHIARELLO
ANDRIC CORRIVEAU CARTER GIRARDI
AVERY FOWLER LUUKAS KERANEN
KIRAN JUMA CHASE MANCUSO
ETHAN LORTIE CARTER NEABEL
KEYTON MOUSSEAU BROOKE  JONES 
ROWAN WYSLOCKY OLIVIA THIESSEN
KADEN ROY AVEN ZELONKO
OWEN BROWN PEYTON RUSHTON
BRODY KLEIST ALEX PIGEAU
      KYRAN  PARKER
KYLAN ROY LILLIANA SAWCHYN
WILLIAM SAYERS


This article has been viewed 5638 times.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 21
    Jan
    Organization
    On January 16 2023, the U18A Sault Sharks won the Grand Rapids Avalanche Tournament in dramatic fashion! After going undefeated in 3 games they won 1 to 0 in the final against the Chicago Romans.  This was after a 5 on 3 penalty kill late in the ...
  • 19
    Jan
    Organization
    Due to the poor visibility and hazardous driving conditions, all games will be cancelled for today.  Games will be rescheduled for a future date.
  • 18
    Jan
    Organization
    The Sault Major Hockey Association has met to finalize our Elite team details for the upcoming season.  As always, there are many rumours circulating regarding the specifics and we advise parents to ignore them. We as a board, attempt to keep our ...
  • 24
    Dec
    Organization
    On behalf of Sault Major Hockey Association, we wish all our players, coaching staff, parents, sponsors and Arena facilitators….Season Greetings to all.
  • 22
    Dec
    Organization
    With the Winter Storm warning in effect, we are monitoring the weather and any cancellations taking place.  Please continue to watch our site for any updates. Sault Major Board 
  • 20
    Dec
    Organization
    This past weekend the U14AAA Soo Jr. Greyhounds won the right to represent the North at the U14 OHL Cup.  This season’s event will take place in Oakville, ON. on April 14-16, 2023.  Congratulations to the team!
  • 13
    Dec
    Organization
    It is with great pride that the Sault Major Hockey Association executive, players, parents, coaching staff and volunteers congratulate Jack Matier for being among the players selected to represent Canada at the 2023 IIHF World Junior Hockey ...
  • 04
    Oct
    Organization
    The coaches in the U18 House League division would like to thank all of the players that attended the draft games for this division.  
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Thursday, February 2, 2023 at 6:58 AM