U11 and U13 COHORT GROUPS, News (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintNews Article
U11 and U13 COHORT GROUPS
Submitted By Angel Barbisan on Sunday, September 13, 2020
Please see below the cohort groups for the U11 and U13 age groups.  Coaches for the groups will be in contact with the players.  Those not listed below will revert back to their home association or the association that they played for last season. Thank you.

U11 – Cohorts
Coaches Cole 
CADY LUKE BECKERSON GREGORY
CARROLL JAKSON CAMPBELL BENJAMIN
CHAPMAN ELI CLAYTON BENJAMIN
CRESS ETHAN FERA KIPTON
DEZORDO REEGAN FISHER-RUCK JAYDEN
DOS REIS ROCCO JAMEUS JOSHUA
GUIZZETTI COLE JARRETT WYATT
INCH LEVI LAPPALAINEN MATTI
JYLHA NOAH L'HEUREUX NOAH
KENNEDY COLIN MANINOS LUKAS
MARCHAND BRODY MCNALLY DANIEL
MCKINLAY BENJAMIN MICK CARSON
MCLEAN SIMON MULLIN JAKOB
MUTO MATEO PAGNOTTA MASON
NEUFELD ASHTON RICKARD ASHLYN
PALAHNUK BRYSON ROSSETTO BRETT
PEDALINO GRAYSON THORBURN LUKE
SOLOMON JARRETT UBALDI THOMAS
WATSON LOGAN WELLWOOD-PULKKINEN MATAIS
WREGGITT CARTER WIERZBICKI JACOB
U13 – P1 G1 – Terry Chitaroni           U13 – P1 G2 – Frank Porco
ATKINSON AIDEN BATTOCCHIO MAXIM
BISHOP CONNON BELAIR BODIE
BLONDA LUCA BIAGINI BIANCA
BRASSARD SEBASTIEN BURROWS JACKSON
CHITARONI BROCK CADY TYLER
DUPUIS NATHAN COGNIGNI AZLYN
ELLIOTT JAMES CRUICKSHANK LUCAS
ESCASA ESPEN DESCHAMPS TUCKER
HEADRICK EVAN EDWARDS JEVON
HUCKSON COLTON GLAVOTA MADDEN
INGRAM CAMERON JOHNSON RYAN
JOSEPH HAYDEN JOHNSTON CURTIS
KILLORAN GAVIN KUCHER CARTER
KONTULAINEN CAMERON LANG TYLER
MACDONALD DANNY MANCHULENKO KOEN
REAL BRADY MELCHIORRE PAYTON
ROSSETTO NIKOLAS SPADAFORA MARCUS
SANDERSON OWEN SPIRONELLO ANTHONY
WATSON LIAM THORKILSON HUNTER
WREGGITT COLE THORNTON JACKSON
U13 – P2 G1 – John Bossio                U13 – P2 G2 – Mike Fera
ARCHAMBAULT BRETT BAILEY COLE
BARKER EMERIC BIEARD KAIDYN
BELANGER CONNOR BORRELLI TRENT
BOISSONEAU DREYON CARLSON FINLAY
BOSSIO NICO CARRIERE TANNER
BOUDREAU BRYCE CRANSTON JAYDEN
CARBONE AJ EDWARDS BLAKE
CLARK LIAM EDWARDS ASHTON
CRACK KYLE GIOVANATTI AIDEN
DEMIDOVICH MAKKS KELLAR KINGSTON
ESCASA FINLEY KOSKI BRETT
FERA SEBASTIAN LUMSDEN JAYDEN
LAMONT LOGAN PROPHET SHEAMUS
MCNALLY RUSSELL STEVENS ADAM
PRITCHARD CARTER TURCO TYE
PSZENICZNY ADAM VENNERI MYKA
PUSCH WILLIAM VINCENT JACOB
REDA FRANCESCO VOMMARO MAX
ST. PIERRE MAIJA WATTS NATHAN
ZUCCATO GAVIN WILSON JACOB

This article has been viewed 2656 times.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 26
    Sep
    Organization
    As soon as all the groups are fully organized, SMHA will reopen registration so payments can be made to SMHA.
  • 26
    Sep
    Organization
    We are still in need of another coach for the U18 age group.  Anyone interested, contact Mike Creedon by email [email protected]
  • 25
    Sep
    Organization
    Please see below the first 2 cohort groups for the U18 - TIER 2.  Coaches for the groups will be in contact with the players.  There are more groups to follow. Thank you.
  • 25
    Sep
    Organization
    The U18 tier 2 groups are almost finished.  We expect to have them listed online by Friday evening or Saturday morning at the latest.  Some of these groups start Saturday evening with their 1st practices, therefore we ask that you monitor the ...
  • 23
    Sep
    Organization
    Please see below the cohort groups for the U15 - TIER 2.  Coaches for the groups will be in contact with the players.  Thank you.
  • 22
    Sep
    Organization
    All of the city, and area arenas have developed protocol that everyone must follow.  In most cases there is signage to identify the expectations, but here is a reminder of the rules for all to see.
  • 20
    Sep
    Organization
    After being put on hold all these months, we have now scheduled the AGM for Sept 24th, 2020 beginning at 6:30 p.m. and will be hosted virtually using Zoom.
  • 20
    Sep
    Organization
    These are some reminders and information regarding registration. Registration Deadline:  September 9, 2020  
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Tuesday, September 29, 2020 at 9:14 AM