BANTAM HL DRAFT TEAMS AND DRAFT SCHEDULE, News (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintNews Article
BANTAM HL DRAFT TEAMS AND DRAFT SCHEDULE
Submitted By Angel Barbisan on Thursday, September 12, 2019
The following are the draft teams and schedule for the upcoming BANTAM HL draft games.  There will be 6 draft teams that each play 3 games. 


Parents and players that have not already submitted the forms are asked to complete the Rowan's Law Acknowledgement Form and bring them to the draft games. The form must be signed by both the player and a parent.  These forms are mandatory according to a new law passed in Ontario. 

Rowan's Law - Resource for ages 11-14  Rowan_s_Law_-_Resource_for_ages_11_-_14.pdf

Rowan's Law Acknowledgement Form  OHF_Rowan_s_Law_Acknowledgement_Form.pdf


Draft Schedule - Bantam HL

 

Saturday September 14, 2019

 

Draft team #1 @ Draft team #2     7:00 PM        GFL Memorial Gardens        

Draft team #3 @ Draft team #4      8:00 PM        GFL Memorial Gardens

Draft team #5 @ Draft team #6     9:00 PM        GFL Memorial Gardens        

Sunday September 15, 2019

 

Draft team #1 @ Draft team #6     7:00 PM        GFL Memorial Gardens        

Draft team #2 @ Draft team #4     8:00 PM        GFL Memorial Gardens

Draft team #3 @ Draft team #5     9:00 PM        GFL Memorial Gardens        

Thursday September 19, 2019

Draft team #1 @ Draft team #4     8:00 PM        GFL Memorial Gardens        

Draft team #2 @ Draft team #5     9:00 PM        GFL Memorial Gardens

Draft team #3 @ Draft team #6   10:00 PM        GFL Memorial Gardens


DRAFT TEAM #1
     Jersey Bennett
     Marshall Evoy
     Jamie Payeur
     Ashton Whillans
     Christian Bridge-Huizing
     Jarett Dewar
     Ty Koski
     Camryn Mitchell
     Ryan Posteraro
     Jake Shepley-Dickinson
  
   Karlee Walker 
     
Liam Willet-Schryer 
     
Maximo Fajardo Eshkibok 



DRAFT TEAM #2
     Michael Biocchi
     Grant Glover-Harmsen
     Bishop Pinnell-Berry
     Kyle Albert
     Marc Cavaliere
     Matthew Girardi
     Eric Labancz-Vye
     Evan Mizzi
     Chase Ruschpler
     Gavin Smith
     Olivia Thiessen
     Landon Witty
     Keegan Conway


DRAFT TEAM #3
     Maddison Boissoneau
     Conrad Jennings
     Nathan Potter
     Brianna Armstrong
     Aiden Chojnowski
     Charlie Halverson
     Kevin Li
     Brent Murray
     Parker Rushton
     Geordie Spina
     Jordan Trunzo
     Carter Young
     Zoe Boissoneau


DRAFT TEAM #4
     Kurtis Bondar
     Brooke Jones
     Benjamin Standish
     Evan Ayotte
     Jake Clouthier
     Jacey Hill-Pine
     Cole McAulay
     Shawn Newman
     Ashton Sawchyn
     Riley Stefano
     Luca Venneri
     Aven Zelonko
     Jack Fremlin


DRAFT TEAM #5
     Thomas Comba
     Logan Marano
     Olivia Trudeau
     Bryson Basawa
     Griffin Coutu
     Matthew Johnson
     Tehden McBride
     Kyran Parker
     Jacob Scornaienchi
     Kye Taylor
     Noah Vincent
       


DRAFT TEAM #6
     Ethan Desmoulin
     Marcus Palumbo
     Hannah Vanderburg
     Mason Battocchio
     Cash Coventry
     Liam Jones
     Tomas Mckiddie
     Alex Pigeau
     Griffin Sears
     Sarina Thibault
     Trenton Thibault
     Ryan Tonucci

This article has been viewed 2251 times.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 11
    Oct
    Organization
    The Sault Major Hockey Association has an open position for a Bantam House League Director.
  • 11
    Oct
    Organization
    Sault Major wants teams to know that it is the teams’ responsibility to ensure that all activities at a fundraiser are licensed.
  • 22
    Sep
    Organization
    The Bantam House League teams have completed their selections  and we are happy to announce the team rosters for the 2019/2020 hockey season.
  • 19
    Sep
    Organization
    We are happy to announce the team rosters that will be playing in the  Midget B league for the 2019/2020 hockey season. 
  • 16
    Sep
    Organization
    Sault Major has some available openings in the Bantam House league division.  If you have any questions or are interested in registering a child for the upcoming 2019-20 season in the Bantam House League division please send an email to: ...
  • 12
    Sep
    Organization
    The Bantam A teams have completed their selections for the 2019-20 team.  The coaching staffs would like to thank all the players for their efforts. 
  • 09
    Sep
    Organization
    The following are the draft teams and schedule for the upcoming MIDGET B draft games.  There will be 6 draft teams that each play 3 games. 
  • 08
    Sep
    Organization
    We are happy to announce the team rosters that will be playing in the  Midget AA/A league for the 2019/2020 hockey season. 
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Tuesday, October 15, 2019 at 8:59 PM