U18 HOUSE LEAGUE DRAFT SCHEDULE and DRAFT TEAMS, News (Sault Major Hockey)

News Article
News Article Image
Sep 25, 2023 | Angel Barbisan | 1626 views
U18 HOUSE LEAGUE DRAFT SCHEDULE and DRAFT TEAMS
The Sault Major Hockey Association will begin the draft games for the U18 House League division beginning Thursday September 28, 2023. 

Reminder:  Players must be in full equipment including neck guards.

**Please continue to monitor the website for any schedule changes

DRAFT SCHEDULE:

Thursday September 28, 2023 @ GFL

     8:30pm - 9:30pm -  Team 1 vs Team 2
     
     9:30pm - 10:30pm - Team 3 vs Team 4

Friday September 29, 2023 @ NCC1

    7:00pm - 8:00pm - Team 2 vs Team 3

    8:00pm - 9:00pm - Team 1 vs Team 4

Sunday October 1, 2023 @ JR2 

    3:30pm - 4:30pm - Team 1 vs Team 3

    4:30pm - 5:30pm -  Team 2 vs Team 4

 
DRAFT TEAMS:   

TEAM #1

 

TEAM #2

BEDUHN

EMILY

D

 

BERRY

DEVON

D

CORMIER

CHRISTOPHER

D

 

DANE

KEEGAN

D

JOHNSTONE

OLIVER

D

 

JONES

BROOKE

D

MICHANO-BELLEAU

LOGAN

D

 

PASCUZZI

MATTEO

D

SAYERS

RIVER

D

 

SHEA

JOEL

D

ZAGORDO-CUGLIETTA

ADDISON

D

 

RUSHTON

PAYTON

D/F

BUKOWSKI

TANNER

F

 

CALDWELL

JAYDEN

F

DICK

CARSON

F

 

FIFE

JACOB

F

HOLDITCH

EVAN

F

 

HOLMBERG

ISIAH

F

KNIAHNICKI

KEEGAN

F

 

LEPERA

JOSHUA

F

MCLEAN

KALE

F

 

MUSGROVE

GRACE

F

PIETRAMALE

RILEY

F

 

SMITH

OLIVER

F

TOWEGISHIG

WILLIAM

F

 

TRUNZO

JORDAN

F

CLOUTHIER

JAKE

F/D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DEMARCO

GABRIELLA

G

 

LECLERC

KEEGAN

G

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM #3

 

TEAM #4

CARNEY

NICHOLAS

D

 

CHISHOLM

BRYCE

D

FENCHAK

MICHAEL

D

 

GLIMO

JOSHUA

D

MASON

KATHERINE

D

 

MEATING

OWEN

D

PINE

GUNNER

D

 

POLSON

BLAINE

D

SOLOMON-WARD

LAWRENCE

D

 

TRAINOR

LIAM

D

AGAWA-CORBIERE

JAYDEN

F

 

BOUCHARD

OWEN

F

CIOTTI

CAMERON

F

 

HALVERSON

CHARLIE

F

DECHAMPLAIN

MASON

F

 

KELLY

KALEB

F

GIRARDI

CARTER

F

 

MARTIKAINEN

MIIKKA

F

HUDSON

RYLAN

F

 

PENNEY

RYDER

F

LORTIE

ETHAN

F

 

STEFANO

RILEY

F

PAYMENT

KAYNE

F

 

STEFANO

REESE

F

VOMMARO

JAXXON

F

 

VONSTACH

JAGR

F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SAYERS

WILLIAM

G

 

KOPRASH

JOEY

G