UPDATED -U15 HOUSE LEAGUE SCHEDULE and DRAFT TEAMS, News (Sault Major Hockey)

News Article
News Article Image
Sep 24, 2023 | Angel Barbisan | 2762 views
UPDATED -U15 HOUSE LEAGUE SCHEDULE and DRAFT TEAMS
The Sault Major Hockey Association will begin the draft games for the U15House League division beginning Monday September 25, 2023. The canceled games from Sunday have been reschedule for Tuesday

Reminder:  Players must be in full equipment including neck guards.


**Please continue to monitor the website for any schedule changes


DRAFT SCHEDULE:

Monday, September 25, 2023 @ GFL

·        6:30pm-7:30pm - Team 5 vs Team 1

·        7:30pm-8:30pm - Team 2 vs Team 3


Tuesday, September 26, 2023 @ GFL

·        8:30pm-9:30pm - Team 1 vs Team 2

·        9:30pm-10:30pm - Team 3 vs Team 4

 

Wednesday, September 27, 2023 @ JR2

·        8:00pm-9:00pm - Team 4 vs Team 2

·        9:00pm-10:00pm - Team 5 vs Team 3

 

Thursday, September 28, 2023 @ GFL    

·        6:30pm-7:30pm - Team 1 vs Team 4

·        7:30pm-8:30pm - Team 2 vs Team 5




DRAFT TEAMS:

TEAM #1 TEAM #2
BARSANTI XANDER D BISHOP MICHAEL D
COOPER ELIJAH D COMBA CONNOR D
GRAVEL RAINE D JOHNSON ANDREW D
MILSAP AYDAN D OGRINS AVERY D
SHACKLETON ZANDER D STEPHEN NICCOLO D
WILLET BROCK D WILLIAMS GRAHM D
      BIEMANN ISAAC F
CATLING LUCAS F COWEN ETHAN F
DAVIDSON LEVI F DEWAR DYLAN F
FITZSIMMONS COLLIN F FRISCOLANTI LOUIS F
KALDMA JAIRREN F LESAGE ROBERT F
NADEAU TYLER F NELSON JACK F
PINE CHEVY F REED AYDAN F
ST AMOUR EDAN F STEPHENS OWEN F
TUOMI SAKARI F VILLEBRUN KYLER F
WAMSTEEKER JOSHUA F WILSON NIYA F
LEVESQUE RENE F/D EBERTT LIAM G
BOUCHARD THOMAS G
TEAM #3 TEAM #4
CALVANO DAVYN D COCHRANE SHAMUS D
FOSTER JETT D GALIZIA ALEXANDER D
LEVESQUE REN D LIND GABRIEL D
OLAR KALEB D PREDUM JORGIA D
SYRETTE JAGGER D THIBAULT BRYNN D
FORSYTH COLE D/F MARCHAND BRODY D/F
BOISSONEAU ISAIAH F BRODIE PAXTON F
CROSSON JACOB F DANGELO IAN F
DOPP KIERAN F DUNN CASH F
GIOIA JAXSON F HICKEY AUSTIN F
LEWIS MASON F LIVINGSTON KAIDEN F
NOLAN MAXXIMUS F PARR ETHAN F
RIBERDY JAKOB F SAGELOLY JAKE F
TAYLOR REID F THEBERGE JAYDEN F
VOMMARO MAX F WABIGWAN CODY F
WOODS CAMERON F CULINA CALEB F/D
PAPI-GRANT RILEY G PODERYS MARCUS G
TEAM #5
DAVEY BENJAMIN D
GRANCIC NATHAN D
MARRELLI CARTER D
ROBERTSON KIENEN D
VINCENT DAESON D
ABBOTT JAMES F
CARNEY CHASE F
DAVEY BRAEDEN F
EVANS LOGAN F
HOPKINS BLAKE F
MCGONEGAL JACKSON F
PINE GAIGE F
SENKO SAWYER F
TOS JACK F
WABOOSE STEVEN F
FARIAS USANDIZAGA BAUTISTA F/D
ROY QUINN G