U15A DRAFT SCHEDULE AND DRAFT TEAMS, News (Sault Major Hockey)

News Article
News Article Image
Sep 06, 2023 | Angel Barbisan | 3401 views
U15A DRAFT SCHEDULE AND DRAFT TEAMS
The Sault Major Hockey Association will begin the draft games for the U15A divisions beginning Sunday September 10, 2023. 

Reminder:  Players must be in full equipment including neck guards.

The draft schedule and draft teams are as follows:

DRAFT SCHEDULE

Sunday September 10, 2023 @ John Rhodes 2
12:30 - 1:30pm - Team #1 vs Team #2
1:30 - 2:30pm - Team #3 vs Team #4
2:30 - 3:30pm - Team #5 vs Team #6

Monday September 11, 2023 @ GFL
5:30 - 6:30pm - Team #3 vs Team #5
6:30 - 7:30pm - Team #4 vs Team #2
7:30 - 8:30pm - Team #1 vs Team #6

Wednesday September 13, 2023 @  John Rhodes 2
7:30 - 8:30pm - Team #4 vs Team#6
8:30 - 9:30pm - Team #1  vs Team #3
9:30 - 10:30pm - Team #2  vs Team#5

 

DRAFT TEAMS

TEAM #1   TEAM #2
XANDER BARSANTI D   MICHAEL BISHOP D
BENJAMIN DAVEY D   COLTON DEROSARIO D
ALEXANDER  GALIZIA      SAVANAH JOHNSON D
ANDREW LI D   CHRISTIAN LUXTON D
BRYAN SONOC D   NICCOLO STEPHEN D
TUCKER WITTY D   LOGAN WYATT D
VINN VOLPE-SAGLE D/F   LANDON CARUSO F
ALEYA BARRY F   COLTON DEVOE F
SERAFINO BURZESE F   EMERSEN GRIMARD-BOVINGDON F
BRAEDEN DAVEY F   AARON KEOUGH F
LOGAN HERRINGTON F   ETHAN MARSH F
BLAKE HOPKINS F   MAXXIMUS NOLAN F
JAYDEN LUMSDEN F   SHEAMUS PROPHET F
GAIGE PINE F   GABRIEL SEGUIN F
KASH SEABROOK F   SAMUEL TRUNZO F
JACK TOS F   STEVEN WABOOSE F
CODY WABIGWAN F   BAUTISTA FARIAS USANDIZAGA F/D
CAMERON WOODS F        
THOMAS BOUCHARD G   ETHAN BREWER G
QUINN ROY G        
             
             
TEAM #3   TEAM #4
EVAN BOVILLE D   ETHAN BROUGH D
MAXIMUS FUSELLI D   MARCUS GOULD D
CARTER MARRELLI D   CHARLES MCINNIS D
AYDAN MILSAP D    BRYNN THIBAULT D
DANIEL STOCCO D   JAGGER SYRETTE D
BRADY YOUNG D   COLE FORSYTH D/F
CAMDIN BELLEAU F   ISAAC BIEMANN F
LUCAS CATLING F   DOMINIC CAVALIERE F
CASH DUNN F   GAVIN ENTWISTLE F
HUDSON GUILD F   WILLIAM GOULD F
LIAM  GREGOIRE F        
BRETT KOSKI F   BRYCE LAPPALAINEN F
TAYLOR METCALFE F   RYAN OLIVER F
AYDAN REED F   ETHAN REYNOLDS F
ANDREW SIM F   OWEN STEPHENS F
SAKARI TUOMI F   KADE VISCONTI F
MYLES WADE F   JOSHUA WAMSTEEKER F
CALEB CULINA F/D   JACOB ORR F/D
SYRAN FOLTZ-SIKORSKI G   AARON JUMA G
        JACQUES UNETIC G
             
             
TEAM #5   TEAM #6
DEVON CLARIDA D   COLE BAILEY D
RAINE GRAVEL D   SHAMUS COCHRANE D
KALEB OLAR D   THOMAS LADOUCEUR D
KIENEN ROBERTSON D   JACK PIERMAN D
WESLEY TAIT D   JACOB TOLIN D
OWEN JAMES D/F   BRODY MARCHAND D/F
BRANDON BOISSONEAU F   LYRIC BRUNI F
MARCIANO CRANSTON F   HENRY CURRIE F
COLLIN FITZSIMMONS F   JAXSON GIOIA F
PARKER HICKEY F   AUSTIN HICKEY F
MASON LEWIS F   KAIDEN LIVINGSTON F
ETHAN PARR F   RYLIN PEARSON F
JAKOB RIBERDY F   JAKE SAGELOLY F
GABRIEL  PHILIPS F   BENTLEY SYRETTE F
BRENDEN VRESK F/D   REID TAYLOR F
EVERETT VRESK F   DAMIAN TORRESAN F
JACOB WILSON F   NIYA WILSON F
RILEY PAPI-GRANT G   MARCUS PODERYS G


*** Inquires may be sent to [email protected]