Sault Major Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Submitted By Steve Lawrence on Thursday, January 19, 2017 (43 views)
Teams planning on attending tournaments (not including NOHA's) after Feb 26th, must get the SMHA executive approval to do so.... Please notify the SMHA ice scheduler to start the process of obtaining that permission.  Without the SMHA executive approval no schedule changes will be allowed and all games will be automatic default.  The deadline to obtain this approval is Feb 1st....
If you have already obtained permission disregard this post

Thank you
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
SMHA MIDGET AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS - Peterborough Tournament of Champions
ATOM MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS - motorcity
MB - Tornado - Cabin Fever
MB - Breakaway Bar and Grill - cabin fever tournament
BA - Jr.Tornado Selects - EXHIBITION SERIES
SMHA MIDGET AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:15 AM
@ CIH White
PMC
ATOM MINOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
BB
Jets
10:00 AM
vs. BB - TMS Hawks
MB
Tornado
10:30 AM
vs. Marquette U16
BB
Bucci's Bandits
11:30 AM
vs. BB - Blind River Thunder
BANTAM MAJOR AA SPORTS GOLD RUSH
12:00 PM
@ Calumet
PEEWEE MINOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
1:00 PM
vs. North Bay
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
1:30 PM
vs. Sudbury
ATOM AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MB
Scotia Bank Titans
3:30 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads
BA
Jr.Tornado Selects
4:00 PM
@ Alpena Wrecks 'AA'
Alpena, MI
MB
Soo Sabres
5:00 PM
vs. MB - Dionisi Stars
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM
vs. Sudbury
SMHA MIDGET AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:45 PM
vs. Cambridge Hawks
Asphodel Norwood Community Centre
BA
Young Drivers
6:00 PM
vs. BA - Soo Raiders
BB
TMS Hawks
6:30 PM
vs. BB - Blind River Thunder
BANTAM MAJOR AA SPORTS GOLD RUSH
7:00 PM
@ Calumet
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO THUNDER
7:00 PM
@ North Bay
BANTAM MINOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
7:30 PM
vs. North Bay
BA
Blackhawks
7:30 PM
vs. BA - Stitch King
MAA
Root River Rangers
8:00 PM
vs. MAA - Source for Sports
BB
Millette Construction
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MB
Tornado
9:15 PM
@ Mt Pleaseant Patriots
MAA
Mrs. B's Bruins
9:30 PM
vs. MAA - Green For Life
ATOM MINOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
BA
Jr.Tornado Selects
9:00 AM
@ Alpena Wrecks 'AA'
Alpena, MI
BANTAM MINOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
9:00 AM
vs. North Bay
ATOM AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO THUNDER
10:00 AM
@ North Bay
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
10:00 AM
vs. Sudbury
BANTAM MAJOR AA SPORTS GOLD RUSH
10:00 AM
@ Houghton
BA
Stitch King
10:45 AM
vs. BA - Young Drivers
MB
Tornado
11:30 AM
vs. TBD
Big Bear [Semis]
BB
Jets
12:00 PM
vs. BB - Blind River Thunder
BA
Soo Raiders
12:15 PM
vs. BA - Blackhawks
BANTAM MAJOR AA SPORTS GOLD RUSH
1:30 PM
@ Houghton
BANTAM MINOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
1:45 PM
vs. North Bay
BB
Bucci's Bandits
3:30 PM
vs. BB - Millette Construction
MB
Dionisi Stars
3:30 PM
vs. MB - Scotia Bank Titans
BB
TMS Hawks
5:00 PM
vs. BB - Blind River Thunder
MB
Tornado
5:00 PM
vs. TBD
Big Bear NHL [Finals]
MAA
Green For Life
5:00 PM
vs. MAA - Root River Rangers
MB
Sutton Group
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MB
Soo Sabres
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MAA
Mrs. B's Bruins
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MAA
Source for Sports
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MB
Dionisi Stars
6:30 PM
vs. MB - Breakaway Bar and Grill
ATOM MINOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AA SPORTS GOLD RUSH
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO THUNDER
8:00 PM
vs. MAA - Root River Rangers
MAA
Source for Sports
9:30 PM
vs. MAA - Mrs. B's Bruins
MB
Scotia Bank Titans
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
SMHA MIDGET AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATOM AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SAULT GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO THUNDER
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MAA
Root River Rangers
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BA
Jr.Tornado Selects
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AA SPORTS GOLD RUSH
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
ATOM MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATOM MINOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
ATOM AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BB
Bucci's Bandits
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Jets
BA
Young Drivers
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
BB
TMS Hawks
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Millette Construction
MB
Sutton Group
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads
MB
Tornado
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
MB
Breakaway Bar and Grill
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Saturday, January 21, 2017 at 6:31 PM