Rankin arena, Venues (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
7:30 PM
vs. BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
6:00 PM
vs. BA - Wildcats
MA
Soo Steelheads Midget A
7:30 PM
vs. MA - MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
02030405060708
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
W (6-1)
10:00 AM
vs. Sudbury Wolves
BB
midget girls 2
6:00 PM
vs. BB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
BB
midget girls 3
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
BA
Wildcats
6:00 PM
vs. BA - Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
7:30 PM
vs. MA - Soo Steelheads Midget A
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
7:30 PM
vs. BA - Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
W (6-1)
10:30 AM
vs. Sudbury Lady Wolves PW AA
[P1-37]
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM
vs. BA - Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
7:30 PM
vs. MA - MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
BA
Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
6:00 PM
vs. BA - Wildcats
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
7:30 PM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
6:00 PM
vs. BA - Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
BA
Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
7:30 PM
vs. BA - Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
BA
Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
16171819202122
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
BB
midget girls 3
6:00 PM
vs. BB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
BB
midget girls 2
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
BA
Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
6:00 PM
vs. PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
MA
GFL Grizzlies
7:30 PM
vs. MA - MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
BA
Wildcats
6:00 PM
vs. BA - Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
7:30 PM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
6:00 PM
vs. BA - Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
7:30 PM
vs. BA - Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
BA
Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
23242526272829
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MA
GFL Grizzlies
7:30 PM
vs. MA - Soo Steelheads Midget A
BA
Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
6:00 PM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
7:30 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
BB
midget girls 1
6:00 PM
vs. BB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
BB
midget girls 3
7:30 PM
vs. BB - TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
6:00 PM
vs. BA - Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
7:30 PM
vs. BA - Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
BA
Northern Chiro. and Physio Knights (team 4)
6:00 PM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
MA
Soo Steelheads Midget A
7:30 PM
vs. MA - MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
9:00 AM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
L (3-5)
10:30 AM
vs. West Ferris Trappers Min Midget
[B1-59]
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Rankin arena
frontenac , sault ste. marie, on  
  • Current Season

    4 - 3 - 1
  • All-Time

    13 - 7 - 2
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Monday, January 21, 2019 at 12:01 PM