John Rhodes rink 2, Venues (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
W (11-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Sudbury Lady Wolves Bant BB
[P1-61]
2018-19
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
5:00 PM
vs. BB - midget girls 2
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
(3-6)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Steeltown Motors Thessalon Eagles
2018-19
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
(3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
(3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Soo Steelheads Midget A
2018-19
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
(5-5)
6:30 PM
vs. MB - Blind river
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
2018-19
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
(8-3)
2:00 PM
vs. BA - Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
2018-19
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
(5-3)
3:30 PM
vs. BA - Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
2018-19
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
5:00 PM
vs. BB - midget girls 2
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
(4-4)
7:30 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
2018-19
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
(4-3)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
03040506070809
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
L (3-4)
10:30 AM
vs. Nickel City Sons AAA
2018-19
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
(3-0)
12:30 PM
vs. BB - TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
2018-19
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
(1-5)
2:00 PM
vs. BB - Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Steeltown Motors Thessalon Eagles
(7-7)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
2018-19
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
(8-1)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM
vs. New Liskeard
2018-19
MB
Blind river
(8-5)
12:00 PM
vs. MB - Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
2018-19
MA
GFL Grizzlies
(3-3)
1:30 PM
vs. MA - Elliot Lake
2018-19
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
(5-3)
6:00 PM
vs. MA - Elliot Lake
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. North Bay
10111213141516
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
L (1-2)
10:30 AM
vs. North Bay
2018-19
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
5:00 PM
vs. BB - midget girls 3
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
(3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
2018-19
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
(4-3)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
17181920212223
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Steeltown Motors Thessalon Eagles
(4-7)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
2018-19
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
(4-4)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM
vs. North Bay
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
(2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
2018-19
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
(5-5)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
(7-3)
6:30 PM
vs. MB - And-Son Titans (team 2)
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
L (2-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Nickel City
Venue Details
Google Maps
John Rhodes rink 2
elizabeth , sault ste. marie, on  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    77 - 64 - 11
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Sunday, June 16, 2019 at 11:48 AM