John Rhodes rink 2, Venues (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
(4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
2018-19
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
(7-2)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
(9-2)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Steeltown Motors Thessalon Eagles
2018-19
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
(0-5)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
(2-7)
8:00 PM
vs. BA - Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
2018-19
MA
GFL Grizzlies
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
W (5-2)
1:00 PM
vs. Sudbury Wolves
2018-19
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
(5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. MB - Blind river
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
T (4-4)
7:30 PM
vs. North Bay
02030405060708
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
L (3-4)
10:30 AM
vs. North Bay
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
12:30 PM
vs. Sudbury
2018-19
MA
GFL Grizzlies
(1-0)
5:00 PM
vs. MA - Elliot Lake
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
(2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
2018-19
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
(4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
2018-19
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
(4-5)
6:30 PM
vs. BB - Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
2018-19
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
(2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. BB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
2018-19
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
(4-5)
12:00 PM
vs. MB - Blind river
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
W (4-2)
1:30 PM
vs. Sudbury Lady Wolves PW AA
[P1-35]
09101112131415
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
L (2-6)
10:30 AM
vs. Timmins
2018-19
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
(3-2)
6:30 PM
vs. MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
2018-19
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
(4-1)
12:00 PM
vs. MB - Blind river
2018-19
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
L (0-5)
1:30 PM
vs. Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons
[B1-44]
16171819202122
2018-19
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
L (2-7)
10:30 AM
vs. Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons
[B1-48]
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
L (1-2)
2:00 PM
vs. sudbury minors
2018-19
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
(4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
2018-19
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
(4-0)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
(1-6)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
2018-19
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
(1-7)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
2018-19
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
(2-3)
12:00 PM
vs. BA - Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
2018-19
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
(3-3)
1:30 PM
vs. MB - Blind river
2018-19
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
(3-0)
6:30 PM
vs. MB - Blind river
23242526272829
2018-19
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018-19
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
2018-19
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
12:30 PM
vs. Soo Indians
2018-19
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
(3-3)
2:30 PM
vs. BA - Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Steeltown Motors Thessalon Eagles
(3-8)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
2018-19
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
(2-4)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
(3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
2018-19
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
(2-3)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
2018-19
MB
Blind river
(2-7)
12:00 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
2018-19
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
L (1-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA
[B1-52]
2018-19
MB
Blind river
(0-6)
6:30 PM
vs. MB - And-Son Titans (team 2)
2018-19
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA
[B1-53]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
2018-19
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
L (2-4)
10:30 AM
vs. Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA
[B1-54]
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM
vs. AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
2018-19
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Steeltown Motors Thessalon Eagles
(0-8)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
2018-19
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
L (4-9)
9:00 PM
vs. West Ferris Trappers Min Midget
[B1-58]
2018-19
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
1:00 PM
vs. Soo Indians
2018-19
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
L (1-8)
5:30 PM
vs. West Ferris Trappers Min Midget
[B1-60]
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. New Liskeard
Venue Details
Google Maps
John Rhodes rink 2
elizabeth , sault ste. marie, on  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    77 - 64 - 11
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Sunday, June 16, 2019 at 11:48 AM