John Rhodes rink 2, Venues (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 22Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28
BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
W (5-2)
10:30 AM
vs. North Bay
[BMAAA14]
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
W (14-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Calumet
[AMiAA10]
HL
And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
(4-3)
2:00 PM
vs. HL - North Channel (T.Bailey)
[BHL78]
HL
Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
(0-2)
3:30 PM
vs. HL - Bantam A Wildcats
[BHL79]
HL
Blind River
(3-4)
5:00 PM
vs. HL - Soo Thunder (Comba)
[BHL80]
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
OPTIONAL Practice
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
(1-4)
1:00 PM
vs. ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
[AMAA10]
HL
North Channel (T.Bailey)
(8-0)
2:30 PM
vs. HL - Service Master Mustangs (Halverson)
[BHL81]
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
HL
And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
HL
Bucci's Bandits (Bonifero)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Dec 29Dec 30Dec 3101020304
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
(5-0)
12:00 PM
vs. PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
(6-1)
3:30 PM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
[PMAAAEX8]
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
(6-0)
5:00 PM
vs. BA - Bantam AA Wildcats
[BA83]
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. NorthBay minors
[MMAAA26]
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
W (7-5)
12:00 PM
vs. NorthBay minors
[MMAAA27]
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
HL
North Channel (T.Bailey)
(6-1)
4:00 PM
vs. HL - Bucci's Bandits (Bonifero)
[BHL89]
BANTAM MINOR 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS
L (2-3)
5:30 PM
vs. North Bay
[BMiAAA20]
BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
L (2-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Nickel City
[BMAAA15]
05060708091011
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
HL
Service Master Mustangs (Halverson)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
BA
Source for Sports
(1-7)
4:30 PM
vs. PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
[PMAAAEX10]
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
W (3-1)
3:00 PM
vs. Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS
L (0-6)
5:30 PM
vs. Nickel City
[BMiAAA22]
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
L (1-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Nickel City
[PMiAAA20]
12131415161718
BANTAM MINOR 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS
L (0-2)
10:30 AM
vs. Nickel City
[BMiAAA23]
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
L (2-4)
12:30 PM
vs. Nickel City
[PMiAAA21]
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
HL
And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
(4-6)
4:30 PM
vs. HL - Blind River
[BHL98]
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
19202122232425
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
W (6-1)
12:30 PM
vs. Marquette,
[AMiAA14]
HL
And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
(1-2)
2:00 PM
vs. HL - Soo Thunder (Comba)
[BHL72]
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MB
Titans (Pauli)
(13-4)
7:30 PM
vs. MB - Pineridge Auto (Hicks)
[MB73]
MB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
(3-13)
9:00 PM
vs. MB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
[MB75]
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
(1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. HL - Bucci's Bandits (Bonifero)
[BHL107]
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
T (2-2)
12:00 PM
vs. Sudbury Wolves
[PMiAAA22]
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
(5-1)
2:00 PM
vs. ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
[AMAA14]
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
(3-6)
3:30 PM
vs. BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
[BMAAAEX6]
MA
Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
5:00 PM
vs. Nickel City
262728293031Feb 01
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
W (5-2)
10:30 AM
vs. Sudbury Wolves
[PMiAAA24]
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
(5-2)
12:30 PM
vs. HL - Blind River
[BHL108]
HL
And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
(3-4)
2:00 PM
vs. HL - North Channel (T.Bailey)
[BHL109]
BA
Source for Sports
(4-4)
3:30 PM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
[BA62]
MB
Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
BA
Source for Sports
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MB
Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
T (3-3)
3:00 PM
vs. North Bay
[PW1-26]
HL
Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
(2-2)
4:30 PM
vs. HL - North Channel (T.Bailey)
[BHL115]
Feb 02Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
W (2-0)
10:30 AM
vs. North Bay
[PMAAA18]
HL
Bucci's Bandits (Bonifero)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
BA
Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
(0-3)
1:30 PM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
[BA65]
HL
And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
(0-3)
3:00 PM
vs. HL - Blind River
[BHL52]
BA
Source for Sports
(7-1)
4:30 PM
vs. BA - Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
[BA66]
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MB
Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
(1-4)
7:30 PM
vs. MB - Titans (Pauli)
[MB83]
MB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
(3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. MB - Pineridge Auto (Hicks)
[MB85]
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
BA
Source for Sports
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
John Rhodes rink 2
elizabeth , sault ste. marie, on  
  • Current Season

    29 - 18 - 7
  • All-Time

    106 - 83 - 18
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Tuesday, February 25, 2020 at 2:03 PM