John Rhodes rink 2, Venues (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
12:30 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
1:30 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
11:30 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
12:30 PM
vs. Soo Indians
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
(3-3)
2:30 PM
vs. BA - Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BB
Steeltown Motors Thessalon Eagles
(3-8)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
(2-4)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
(3-4)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
(2-3)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
MB
Blind river
(2-7)
12:00 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
L (1-3)
1:30 PM
vs. Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA
[B1-52]
MB
Blind river
(0-6)
6:30 PM
vs. MB - And-Son Titans (team 2)
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
T (3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA
[B1-53]
06070809101112
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
L (2-4)
10:30 AM
vs. Nickel City Jr Sons Min AA
[B1-54]
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM
vs. AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BB
Steeltown Motors Thessalon Eagles
(0-8)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
L (4-9)
9:00 PM
vs. West Ferris Trappers Min Midget
[B1-58]
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
1:00 PM
vs. Soo Indians
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
L (1-8)
5:30 PM
vs. West Ferris Trappers Min Midget
[B1-60]
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. New Liskeard
13141516171819
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
10:30 AM
vs. New Liskeard
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
W (3-1)
1:30 PM
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons PeeWee AA
[P1-73]
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
3:00 PM
vs. BB - midget girls 2
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
(2-4)
12:00 PM
vs. MA - Elliot Lake
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
W (8-0)
1:30 PM
vs. Sudbury Lady Wolves Bant BB
[P1-59]
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
20212223242526
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
W (11-0)
12:30 PM
vs. Sudbury Lady Wolves Bant BB
[P1-61]
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
5:00 PM
vs. BB - midget girls 2
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
(3-6)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Steeltown Motors Thessalon Eagles
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
(3-2)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
(3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Soo Steelheads Midget A
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
(5-5)
6:30 PM
vs. MB - Blind river
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Practice
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
(8-3)
2:00 PM
vs. BA - Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
(5-3)
3:30 PM
vs. BA - Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
5:00 PM
vs. BB - midget girls 2
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
(4-4)
7:30 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
(4-3)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
L (3-4)
10:30 AM
vs. Nickel City Sons AAA
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
(3-0)
12:30 PM
vs. BB - TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
(1-5)
2:00 PM
vs. BB - Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BB
Steeltown Motors Thessalon Eagles
(7-7)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
(8-1)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM
vs. New Liskeard
MB
Blind river
(8-5)
12:00 PM
vs. MB - Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
MA
GFL Grizzlies
(3-3)
1:30 PM
vs. MA - Elliot Lake
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
(5-3)
6:00 PM
vs. MA - Elliot Lake
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. North Bay
Venue Details
Google Maps
John Rhodes rink 2
elizabeth , sault ste. marie, on  
  • Current Season

    15 - 24 - 5
  • All-Time

    77 - 63 - 11
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Saturday, March 23, 2019 at 9:40 AM