GFL Memorial Gardens, Venues (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
W (8-1)
8:30 AM
vs. Marquette,
[AMAA12]
HL
Bucci's Bandits (Bonifero)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
HL
Bantam A Wildcats
5:00 PM
vs. HL - Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
[BHL91]
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL
And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
(3-5)
6:30 PM
vs. HL - Bantam A Wildcats
[BHL62]
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
(4-5)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
[MA43]
MA
GFL Grizzlies
(1-9)
9:30 PM
vs. MA - Sault Thunderbirds
[MA44]
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MA
Sault Thunderbirds
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
(0-4)
8:00 PM
vs. BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
[BA60]
BA
Source for Sports
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
HL
And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM
vs. Soo, Mi
[AMAA13]
MA
Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
(3-7)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Sault Thunderbirds
[MA45]
MA
GFL Grizzlies
(2-7)
9:30 PM
vs. MA - Mrs. B's Bruins
[MA46]
MB
Blind River
2:30 PM
vs. MB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
[MB108]
BA
Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
6:00 PM
vs. HL - And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
[BHL88]
MB
Blind River
7:30 PM
vs. MB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
[MB77]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
9:00 AM
vs. Nickel City
[PMAAA15]
MA
Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
2:30 PM
vs. Nickel City
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
HL
Bucci's Bandits (Bonifero)
6:30 PM
vs. HL - Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
[BHL111]
MA
Sault Thunderbirds
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Mrs. B's Bruins
[MA47]
MA
GFL Grizzlies
9:30 PM
vs. MA - Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
[MA48]
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BA
Bantam AA Wildcats
8:00 PM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
[BA64]
MB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Titans (Pauli)
[MB48]
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MA
GFL Grizzlies
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Sault Thunderbirds
[MA49]
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
9:30 PM
vs. MA - Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
[MA50]
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
MB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BA
Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
MB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MA
GFL Grizzlies
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Mrs. B's Bruins
[MA51]
MA
Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM
vs. MA - Sault Thunderbirds
[MA52]
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MA
GFL Grizzlies
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MB
Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
9:00 AM
vs. Sudbury Wolves
[PMAAA11]
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
2:30 PM
vs. Sudbury Wolves
[PMAAA12]
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
HL
Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
8:00 PM
vs. HL - Service Master Mustangs (Halverson)
[BHL125]
BA
Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
HL
Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
5:30 PM
vs. HL - Soo Thunder (Comba)
[BHL126]
16171819202122
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
9:00 AM
vs. Sudbury
[PMAAA21]
MB
Pineridge Auto (Hicks)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
MB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MB
Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
HL
And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
8:00 PM
vs. HL - Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
[BHL132]
BA
Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
MB
Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
BA
Bantam AA Wildcats
4:30 PM
vs. BA - Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
[BA74]
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM
vs. North Bay
[PMiAAA29]
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM
vs. sudbury minors
[MMAAA34]
23242526272829
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
MB
Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
6:00 PM
vs. MB - Pineridge Auto (Hicks)
[MB94]
MB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
7:30 PM
vs. MB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
[MB95]
MB
Titans (Pauli)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MA
Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Mrs. B's Bruins
[MA55]
MA
Sault Thunderbirds
9:30 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
[MA56]
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MB
Pineridge Auto (Hicks)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Titans (Pauli)
[MB96]
MB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
[MB97]
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BA
Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
other ice uses
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
sharks
MA
Sault Thunderbirds
6:30 PM
vs. MA - Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
[MA57]
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM
vs. Sudbury
[MMAAA36]
MB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
8:00 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
[MA58]
MB
Titans (Pauli)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Midget AA Wildcats
[MB65]
other ice uses
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
sharks
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
7:30 PM
vs. MA - Sault Thunderbirds
[MA59]
MA
Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
9:00 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
[MA60]
MB
Titans (Pauli)
2:30 PM
vs. MB - Blind River
[MB40]
MB
Pineridge Auto (Hicks)
7:00 PM
vs. MB - Blind River
[MB106]
Venue Details
Google Maps
GFL Memorial Gardens
queen street , sault ste. marie, on  
  • Current Season

    12 - 4 - 2
  • All-Time

    54 - 32 - 6
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Saturday, January 25, 2020 at 3:03 PM