GFL Memorial Gardens, Venues (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
2019-2020
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
W (8-1)
8:30 AM
vs. Marquette,
[AMAA12]
2019-2020
HL
Bucci's Bandits (Bonifero)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Bantam A Wildcats
5:00 PM
vs. HL - Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
[BHL91]
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
(3-5)
6:30 PM
vs. HL - Bantam A Wildcats
[BHL62]
2019-2020
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
(4-5)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
[MA43]
2019-2020
MA
GFL Grizzlies
(1-9)
9:30 PM
vs. MA - Sault Thunderbirds
[MA44]
2019-2020
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MA
Sault Thunderbirds
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
(0-4)
8:00 PM
vs. BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
[BA60]
2019-2020
BA
Source for Sports
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
W (7-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Soo, Mi
[AMAA13]
2019-2020
MA
Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
(3-7)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Sault Thunderbirds
[MA45]
2019-2020
MA
GFL Grizzlies
(2-7)
9:30 PM
vs. MA - Mrs. B's Bruins
[MA46]
2019-2020
MB
Blind River
(3-3)
2:30 PM
vs. MB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
[MB108]
2019-2020
BA
Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
(2-6)
6:00 PM
vs. HL - And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
[BHL88]
2019-2020
MB
Blind River
(9-1)
7:30 PM
vs. MB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
[MB77]
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
W (6-2)
9:00 AM
vs. Nickel City
[PMAAA15]
2019-2020
MA
Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
2:30 PM
vs. Nickel City
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Bucci's Bandits (Bonifero)
(3-3)
6:30 PM
vs. HL - Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
[BHL111]
2019-2020
MA
Sault Thunderbirds
(3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Mrs. B's Bruins
[MA47]
2019-2020
MA
GFL Grizzlies
(6-4)
9:30 PM
vs. MA - Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
[MA48]
2019-2020
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BA
Bantam AA Wildcats
(2-8)
8:00 PM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
[BA64]
2019-2020
MB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
(5-5)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Titans (Pauli)
[MB48]
2019-2020
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MA
GFL Grizzlies
(2-8)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Sault Thunderbirds
[MA49]
2019-2020
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
(9-2)
9:30 PM
vs. MA - Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
[MA50]
2019-2020
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BA
Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
2019-2020
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
MB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
MB
Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
(2-4)
2:30 PM
vs. MB - Pineridge Auto (Hicks)
[MB82]
2019-2020
MB
Titans (Pauli)
(4-7)
4:00 PM
vs. MB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
[MB81]
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MA
GFL Grizzlies
(1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Mrs. B's Bruins
[MA51]
2019-2020
MA
Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
(2-8)
9:30 PM
vs. MA - Sault Thunderbirds
[MA52]
2019-2020
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MA
GFL Grizzlies
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MB
Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
09101112131415
2019-2020
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
W (5-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Sudbury Wolves
[PMAAA11]
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
T (3-3)
2:30 PM
vs. Sudbury Wolves
[PMAAA12]
2019-2020
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
(3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. HL - Service Master Mustangs (Halverson)
[BHL125]
2019-2020
BA
Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
(1-4)
5:30 PM
vs. HL - Soo Thunder (Comba)
[BHL126]
16171819202122
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
T (2-2)
9:00 AM
vs. Sudbury
[PMAAA21]
2019-2020
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
(6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. HL - Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
[BHL132]
2019-2020
BA
Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MB
Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BA
Bantam AA Wildcats
(2-7)
4:30 PM
vs. BA - Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
[BA74]
2019-2020
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
W (8-2)
6:00 PM
vs. North Bay
[PMiAAA29]
23242526272829
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
W (5-4)
8:00 AM
vs. Sudbury Wolves
2019-2020
MB
Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
(1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. MB - Pineridge Auto (Hicks)
[MB94]
2019-2020
MB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
(7-6)
7:30 PM
vs. MB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
[MB95]
2019-2020
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MA
Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
(0-8)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Mrs. B's Bruins
[MA55]
2019-2020
MA
Sault Thunderbirds
(6-2)
9:30 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
[MA56]
2019-2020
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MB
Pineridge Auto (Hicks)
(5-7)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Titans (Pauli)
[MB96]
2019-2020
MB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
(2-5)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
[MB97]
2019-2020
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BA
Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
other ice uses
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
sharks
2019-2020
MA
Sault Thunderbirds
(5-1)
6:30 PM
vs. MA - Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
[MA57]
2019-2020
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM
vs. Sudbury
[MMAAA36]
2019-2020
BANTAM MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
W (9-2)
2:30 PM
vs. North Bay
[BMAAAp3]
2019-2020
MB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
2019-2020
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
(9-3)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
[MA58]
2019-2020
MB
Titans (Pauli)
(2-5)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Midget AA Wildcats
[MB65]
2019-2020
other ice uses
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
sharks
2019-2020
HL
And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
(5-12)
6:30 PM
vs. HL - Service Master Mustangs (Halverson)
[BHL127]
2019-2020
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
(3-9)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Sault Thunderbirds
[MA59]
Venue Details
Google Maps
GFL Memorial Gardens
queen street , sault ste. marie, on  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    61 - 32 - 8
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Sunday, August 9, 2020 at 6:39 AM