GFL Memorial Gardens, Venues (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
(3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
(6-4)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Desbarats
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
TORNADO JUVENILES
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
(3-5)
6:30 PM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
(3-12)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
(3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. BB - Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
(5-3)
9:30 PM
vs. BB - TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. BB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
(1-8)
8:30 PM
vs. BB - Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
(3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. MB - Desbarats
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
(2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
(1-1)
9:30 PM
vs. BB - TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
TORNADO JUVENILES
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
L (1-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Nickel City Sons AAA
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
W (7-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Sudbury Wolves PeeWee AA
[P1-70]
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Nickel City Sons AAA
03040506070809
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
TORNADO JUVENILES
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
(3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. BB - Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
(3-11)
9:30 PM
vs. BB - Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
(6-0)
5:30 PM
vs. BA - Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
(2-8)
7:00 PM
vs. BB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
10111213141516
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MB
Desbarats
(3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - And-Son Titans (team 2)
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
(1-4)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Pineridge Auto (team 1)
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MA
GFL Grizzlies
(2-2)
6:30 PM
vs. MA - Soo Steelheads Midget A
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
(9-5)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - And-Son Titans (team 2)
MB
Desbarats
(0-6)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Pineridge Auto (team 1)
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
(4-6)
8:00 PM
vs. BB - Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
17181920212223
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MB
Desbarats
(3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
(1-6)
9:30 PM
vs. BB - Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
(3-8)
8:00 PM
vs. BB - Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
(7-1)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - And-Son Titans (team 2)
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
(4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. BB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
(8-5)
8:00 PM
vs. BB - Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
(6-7)
9:30 PM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
(0-1)
2:30 PM
vs. MB - Blind river
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
(7-2)
8:00 PM
vs. BB - Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
TORNADO JUVENILES
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
(2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. BB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
(4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Desbarats
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
(0-7)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
(7-5)
8:00 AM
vs. BB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
(4-5)
9:30 AM
vs. BB - TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
(3-1)
2:30 PM
vs. MB - Blind river
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
(5-3)
4:00 PM
vs. MA - Elliot Lake
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
W (2-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Nickel City Sons AAA
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
W (6-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Nickel City Sons AAA
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
(1-3)
9:30 PM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
W (6-1)
9:00 AM
vs. Nickel City Sons AAA
MB
Desbarats
(2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. MB - Blind river
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
(3-5)
7:30 PM
vs. MB - And-Son Titans (team 2)
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
(7-0)
5:30 PM
vs. MA - Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
MB
Blind river
(5-3)
7:00 PM
vs. MB - Desbarats
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
(2-4)
8:30 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
other ice uses
9:00 PM-11:00 PM
practice SC
Venue Details
Google Maps
GFL Memorial Gardens
queen street , sault ste. marie, on  
  • Current Season

    16 - 5 - 1
  • All-Time

    41 - 28 - 4
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Tuesday, March 19, 2019 at 5:58 PM