GFL Memorial Gardens, Venues (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
(8-3)
6:30 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
2018-19
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
(3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - And-Son Titans (team 2)
2018-19
MA
GFL Grizzlies
(3-3)
9:30 PM
vs. MA - Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
8:30 PM
vs. Soo, Mi
2018-19
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
10:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Desbarats
(5-5)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
2018-19
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
(2-2)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
8:00 PM
vs. Timmins
2018-19
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
W (2-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Timmins
2018-19
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
2018-19
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
3:30 PM
vs. BB - midget girls 3
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
(2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Desbarats
2018-19
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
(2-3)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
TORNADO JUVENILES
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MA
Soo Steelheads Midget A
(4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
2018-19
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
(7-4)
9:30 PM
vs. BA - Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
(5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Desbarats
2018-19
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
(1-6)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Pineridge Auto (team 1)
2018-19
MA
Soo Steelheads Midget A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
02030405060708
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Desbarats
(0-4)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Pineridge Auto (team 1)
2018-19
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
(5-3)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
TORNADO JUVENILES
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Desbarats
(6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - And-Son Titans (team 2)
2018-19
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
(0-0)
9:30 PM
vs. MA - MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
2018-19
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
W (9-2)
1:30 PM
@ soo peewee
2018-19
MB
Blind river
(0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. MB - Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
W (10-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Sudbury Lady Wolves PW AA
[P1-36]
09101112131415
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
(10-3)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - And-Son Titans (team 2)
2018-19
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
(1-7)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Pineridge Auto (team 1)
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
TORNADO JUVENILES
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MA
Soo Steelheads Midget A
(7-5)
6:30 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
2018-19
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
(3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Desbarats
2018-19
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
(3-4)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Pineridge Auto (team 1)
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
(7-3)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
2018-19
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
(2-2)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
2018-19
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
other ice uses
7:30 PM-11:00 PM
practice SC
2018-19
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
W (8-3)
1:00 PM
@ soo peewee
2018-19
other ice uses
2:30 PM-5:30 PM
practice SC
2018-19
MB
Blind river
(0-2)
5:30 PM
vs. MB - Pineridge Auto (team 1)
2018-19
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Nickel City Maj Bantam Jr Sons
[B1-46]
16171819202122
2018-19
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
5:00 PM
vs. BB - midget girls 1
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
(3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Desbarats
2018-19
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
(7-4)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
TORNADO JUVENILES
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
(5-3)
6:30 PM
vs. MA - Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
2018-19
MA
Soo Steelheads Midget A
(4-5)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
2018-19
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Desbarats
(4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
2018-19
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
(8-2)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - And-Son Titans (team 2)
2018-19
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
(1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Soo Steelheads Midget A
23242526272829
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
(9-7)
6:30 PM
vs. MB - Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
2018-19
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
(5-8)
8:00 PM
vs. BB - Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
2018-19
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
(4-0)
9:30 PM
vs. BB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
2018-19
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
L (3-4)
5:00 PM
vs. 06 Marquette Jr Wildcats
[2]
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
TORNADO JUVENILES
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
(1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. BB - Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
2018-19
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
(4-3)
9:30 PM
vs. BB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
Venue Details
Google Maps
GFL Memorial Gardens
queen street , sault ste. marie, on  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    42 - 28 - 4
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Sunday, June 16, 2019 at 11:49 AM