GFL Memorial Gardens, Venues (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
2019-2020
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
(4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Bucci's Bandits (Bonifero)
(1-6)
7:30 PM
vs. HL - Soo Thunder (Comba)
[BHL17]
2019-2020
HL
And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MA
Sault Thunderbirds
(2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
[MA12]
2019-2020
MA
Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
(0-3)
9:30 PM
vs. MA - Mrs. B's Bruins
[MA13]
2019-2020
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BANTAM 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS (U15)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Bucci's Bandits (Bonifero)
(4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. HL - Service Master Mustangs (Halverson)
[BHL21]
2019-2020
HL
Bantam A Wildcats
(4-3)
9:30 PM
vs. HL - And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
[BHL22]
2019-2020
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
And Son Attack (Yourchuk)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Bucci's Bandits (Bonifero)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
(6-4)
6:30 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
[MA14]
2019-2020
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. North Bay
[MMAAA9]
2019-2020
HL
Bucci's Bandits (Bonifero)
(3-0)
2:30 PM
vs. HL - Blind River
[BHL23]
2019-2020
HL
Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
(2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. HL - Blind River
[BHL24]
2019-2020
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
T (4-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Blind River N.Shore Thundercats
[BMAA2]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
(3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
[MA15]
2019-2020
MA
Sault Thunderbirds
(5-0)
9:30 PM
vs. MA - Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
[MA16]
2019-2020
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BANTAM 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS (U15)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MB
Pineridge Auto (Hicks)
(4-1)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
[MB20]
2019-2020
MB
Titans (Pauli)
(4-4)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
[MB22]
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
2019-2020
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
2019-2020
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2019-2020
MB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MB
Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MB
Titans (Pauli)
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BA
Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BANTAM 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS (U15)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
(9-0)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
[MB25]
2019-2020
MB
Pineridge Auto (Hicks)
(5-5)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
[MB27]
2019-2020
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
(3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. HL - Service Master Mustangs (Halverson)
[BHL37]
2019-2020
MB
Pineridge Auto (Hicks)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MA
GFL Grizzlies
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MB
Titans (Pauli)
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
(5-4)
9:30 PM
vs. MA - Sault Thunderbirds
[MA18]
2019-2020
MB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Service Master Mustangs (Halverson)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MA
Sault Thunderbirds
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
10111213141516
2019-2020
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MB
Pineridge Auto (Hicks)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
(7-0)
6:30 PM
vs. BA - Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
[BA24]
2019-2020
MB
Pineridge Auto (Hicks)
(5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
[MB29]
2019-2020
MB
Titans (Pauli)
(9-2)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
[MB31]
2019-2020
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
(7-1)
8:00 PM
vs. BA - Bantam AA Wildcats
[BA27]
17181920212223
2019-2020
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BA
Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BA
Aurora's CDI Flyers (Holzworth)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MB
Titans (Pauli)
(6-4)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
[MB33]
2019-2020
MB
Pineridge Auto (Hicks)
(0-0)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
[MB35]
2019-2020
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Bucci's Bandits (Bonifero)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
W (4-0)
6:30 PM
vs. Soo, Mi
[AMAA4]
2019-2020
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
(1-5)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Sault Thunderbirds
[MA10]
2019-2020
HL
Service Master Mustangs (Halverson)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Service Master Mustangs (Halverson)
(2-5)
4:00 PM
vs. HL - Youngs Insurance Blackhawks (Sepkowski)
[BHL47]
2019-2020
MB
Titans (Pauli)
(3-6)
5:30 PM
vs. MB - Blind River
[MB102]
2019-2020
BANTAM 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS (U15)
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. North Bay
[BMiAAA14]
2019-2020
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
(4-2)
9:00 PM
vs. MA - Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
[MA19]
24252627282930
2019-2020
BANTAM 06 SOO JR GREYHOUNDS (U15)
L (2-3)
9:00 AM
vs. North Bay
[BMiAAA15]
2019-2020
MB
Soo Steelheads (Bresnahan)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Bucci's Bandits (Bonifero)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MA
Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
(1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Sault Thunderbirds
[MA21]
2019-2020
MA
GFL Grizzlies
(2-4)
9:30 PM
vs. MA - Mrs. B's Bruins
[MA22]
2019-2020
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MB
Titans (Pauli)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BA
Source for Sports
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
(4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
[BA34]
2019-2020
MB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Soo Thunder (Comba)
(0-2)
6:30 PM
vs. HL - Bucci's Bandits (Bonifero)
[BHL56]
2019-2020
MA
Sault Thunderbirds
(2-2)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Mrs. B's Bruins
[MA23]
2019-2020
MA
GFL Grizzlies
(0-8)
9:30 PM
vs. MA - Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
[MA24]
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
2019-2020
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
8:00 AM
vs. Victory Honda
2019-2020
MB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Blind River
(2-9)
7:00 PM
vs. HL - Service Master Mustangs (Halverson)
[BHL59]
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AA Sault Reps
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PEEWEE MAJOR AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MAJOR MIDGET AAA JR GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MA
GFL Grizzlies
(5-6)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Sault Thunderbirds
[MA25]
2019-2020
MA
Mrs. B's Bruins
(4-0)
9:30 PM
vs. MA - Root River Rangers Minor Midget AA
[MA26]
2019-2020
PEEWEE MINOR AAA JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Lavoy)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BANTAM MINOR AA Sault Reps
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark)
(8-5)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Titans (Pauli)
[MB44]
2019-2020
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
ATOM MAJOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
HL
Bucci's Bandits (Bonifero)
(1-1)
6:30 PM
vs. HL - Bantam A Wildcats
[BHL55]
2019-2020
MA
GFL Grizzlies
(3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Mrs. B's Bruins
[MA27]
2019-2020
MB
Titans (Pauli)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
GFL Memorial Gardens
queen street , sault ste. marie, on  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    61 - 32 - 8
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Friday, July 10, 2020 at 10:09 PM