GFL Memorial Gardens, Venues (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
(1-2)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Desbarats
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
(1-7)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
TORNADO JUVENILES
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
(5-3)
6:30 PM
vs. BB - Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
(8-2)
8:00 PM
vs. BB - Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
(0-3)
9:30 PM
vs. BB - Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
W (8-1)
2:30 PM
vs. Nickel City Sons AAA
MA
Soo Steelheads Midget A
(3-3)
4:30 PM
vs. MA - Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
W (5-1)
6:00 PM
vs. West Ferris Trappers PW AA
[P1-12]
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
W (2-1)
7:30 PM
vs. North Bay
MA
GFL Grizzlies
(3-6)
9:30 PM
vs. MA - MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
W (4-1)
9:00 AM
vs. North Bay
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
2:30 PM
vs. BB - midget girls 2
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
(3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Desbarats
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
(2-2)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Pineridge Auto (team 1)
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
TORNADO JUVENILES
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
(1-4)
8:00 PM
vs. BB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
(8-5)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Desbarats
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
04050607080910
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
(2-6)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Desbarats
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
(3-7)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Pineridge Auto (team 1)
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
TORNADO JUVENILES
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MA
Soo Steelheads Midget A
(2-5)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
(4-0)
6:30 PM
vs. MB - And-Son Titans (team 2)
MB
Desbarats
(3-2)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
(1-2)
9:30 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MA
GFL Grizzlies
(4-6)
6:30 PM
vs. MA - Soo Steelheads Midget A
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
(1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
11121314151617
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
(4-3)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Desbarats
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
(4-0)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
TORNADO JUVENILES
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
(2-6)
6:30 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
18192021222324
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
(8-3)
6:30 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
(3-0)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - And-Son Titans (team 2)
MA
GFL Grizzlies
(3-3)
9:30 PM
vs. MA - Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
8:30 PM
vs. Soo, Mi
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
10:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MB
Desbarats
(5-5)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
(2-2)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
8:00 PM
vs. Timmins
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
W (2-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Timmins
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
252627282930Dec 01
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
3:30 PM
vs. BB - midget girls 3
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
(2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Desbarats
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
(2-3)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
TORNADO JUVENILES
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MA
Soo Steelheads Midget A
(4-2)
8:00 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
(7-4)
9:30 PM
vs. BA - Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
(5-3)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Desbarats
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
(1-6)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Pineridge Auto (team 1)
MA
Soo Steelheads Midget A
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
3:30 PM-5:00 PM
Practice
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MB
Desbarats
(0-4)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Pineridge Auto (team 1)
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
(5-3)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
TORNADO JUVENILES
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MB
Desbarats
(6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - And-Son Titans (team 2)
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
(0-0)
9:30 PM
vs. MA - MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
W (9-2)
1:30 PM
@ soo peewee
MB
Blind river
(0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. MB - Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
W (10-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Sudbury Lady Wolves PW AA
[P1-36]
Venue Details
Google Maps
GFL Memorial Gardens
queen street , sault ste. marie, on  
  • Current Season

    16 - 5 - 1
  • All-Time

    41 - 28 - 4
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Saturday, March 23, 2019 at 9:40 AM