GFL Memorial Gardens, Venues (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
(9-7)
6:30 PM
vs. MB - Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
2018-19
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
(5-8)
8:00 PM
vs. BB - Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
2018-19
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
(4-0)
9:30 PM
vs. BB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
2018-19
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
L (3-4)
5:00 PM
vs. 06 Marquette Jr Wildcats
[2]
06070809101112
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
TORNADO JUVENILES
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
(1-3)
8:00 PM
vs. BB - Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
2018-19
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
(4-3)
9:30 PM
vs. BB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
13141516171819
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
W (2-0)
9:30 AM
vs. Nickel City Jr. Sons PeeWee AA
[P1-58]
2018-19
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Desbarats
(2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - And-Son Titans (team 2)
2018-19
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
(5-4)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
TORNADO JUVENILES
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
(3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. BB - Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
2018-19
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
(1-1)
9:30 PM
vs. BB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
2018-19
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
(6-4)
2:30 PM
vs. MB - Blind river
2018-19
MA
Soo Steelheads Midget A
(4-1)
4:00 PM
vs. MA - Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
2018-19
MA
GFL Grizzlies
(6-3)
5:30 PM
vs. MA - Elliot Lake
2018-19
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
(1-0)
7:00 PM
vs. MB - Blind river
20212223242526
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
(3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
2018-19
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
(6-4)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Desbarats
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
TORNADO JUVENILES
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
(3-5)
6:30 PM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
2018-19
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
(3-12)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
(3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. BB - Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
2018-19
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
(5-3)
9:30 PM
vs. BB - TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
2018-19
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
(0-0)
7:00 PM
vs. BB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
2018-19
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
(1-8)
8:30 PM
vs. BB - Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
(3-4)
6:30 PM
vs. MB - Desbarats
2018-19
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
(2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
2018-19
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
(1-1)
9:30 PM
vs. BB - TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
TORNADO JUVENILES
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
L (1-5)
3:30 PM
vs. Nickel City Sons AAA
2018-19
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
W (7-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Sudbury Wolves PeeWee AA
[P1-70]
2018-19
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Nickel City Sons AAA
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
TORNADO JUVENILES
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
2018-19
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2018-19
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
(3-3)
8:00 PM
vs. BB - Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
2018-19
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
(3-11)
9:30 PM
vs. BB - Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
2018-19
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
(6-0)
5:30 PM
vs. BA - Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
2018-19
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
(2-8)
7:00 PM
vs. BB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
Venue Details
Google Maps
GFL Memorial Gardens
queen street , sault ste. marie, on  
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    42 - 28 - 4
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Friday, July 19, 2019 at 3:29 AM