ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS, U11, 2019-2020 (Sault Major Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Coaching Evaluation Form
Contact Us
Links
Tournament
Tournament
STEEL CITY - Nov. 23-26, 2023
50/50 Winners
Return To Play
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS Menu
Hotel booking Info
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Home
Seasons
2019-2020
U11
ATOM MINOR AA JR GREYHOUNDS
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2019-2020 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
West Michigan Classic
Kalamazoo
Sep 13-Sep 15
Games (6)
Fri, Sep 13
Game Details
8:15 AM
Away
@ Orland Park Vikings
1
Wings West Red
6-1
W
Game Details
2:15 PM
Home
vs Chicago Jets
2
Wings West Blue
0-6
W
Sat, Sep 14
Game Details
8:00 AM
Away
@ Fox Motors Red
3
Wings West Blue
7-1
W
Game Details
3:45 PM
Away
@ Chicago Hawks
4
West wings Red
8-2
W
Sun, Sep 15
Game Details
8:00 AM
Home
vs Chicago jets
West wings
1-8
W
Game Details
1:30 PM
Home
vs Fox Motors
Wings west blue
1-6
W
About
Please arrive 1 hour Before Games and be ready to play 15 minutes prior
12-12-15 minute stop time periods
The home team will wear white jerseys and visitors wear dark
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Oktoberfest
Kitchener Waterloo
Oct 25-Oct 27
Games (6)
Fri, Oct 25
Game Details
12:15 PM
Away
@ Scarborough Young Bruins
1
Activa Sportsplex-PJD, Kitchener
5-3
W
Game Details
5:00 PM
Home
vs Kitchener Jr Rangers
2
Activa Sportsplex-PJD, Kitchener
0-8
W
Sat, Oct 26
Game Details
8:00 AM
Away
@ Barrie Colts
3
Activa Sportsplex-PJD, Kitchener
8-0
W
Game Details
2:45 PM
Home
vs West Hill Golden Hawks
4
Sports world arena-Practice Kitchener
3-15
W
Sun, Oct 27
Game Details
11:00 AM
Home
vs Vaughan Rangers
semi
Grand River Arena
1-4
W
Game Details
3:45 PM
Home
vs Gloucester Rangers
finals
Kitchener Memorial Auditorium
1-10
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
SilverStick (regional)
Sudbury
Dec 06-Dec 08
Games (6)
Fri, Dec 06
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Away
@ Kanata BLazers
1
Garson arena
4-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
1:30 PM
Away
@ Copper Cliff
2
Cambrian arena
5-2
W
Sat, Dec 07
Game Details
Venue Info
12:15 PM
Home
vs Nickel City
3
Cambrian arena
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Home
vs Timmins north starts
QF 1st D2- PH
McClelland CC
0-14
W
Sun, Dec 08
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Home
vs Nickel City
final
Carmichael Arena
0-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Home
vs Kanata Blazers
S.S.F -PH
McClelland CC
0-1
W
About
2019-20 Sudbury Regional - Atom Minor AA
We are in Division 2
rink codes: CSC- Countryside Pad 1 or 2
GAR- Garson Arena
MCCL- McClelland Arena
Walden- TM Davies Arena
Cambrian - Cambrian Arena
CAR- Carmichael Arena (Bancroft)
Recap
Sault Junior Greyhounds win the regional silverstick qualifier!