Organization Calendar (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevJan 13, 2019-Jan 26, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 13Jan 14Jan 15Jan 16Jan 17Jan 18Jan 19
BB - Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2) - Tournament
MA - Soo Steelheads Midget A - Battle of the Bridge
BB - Soo Thunder (Comba #6) - tournament
BA - Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4) - Tournament
BA - Soo Source for Sports (Team 3) - Tournament
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS - Toronto
MB - And-Son Titans (team 2) - Tournament
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS - Great Lakes Cup
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS - Peterborough (8130)
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS - Peterborough
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS - The Cup at Buffalo
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
9:30 AM
vs. Nickel City Jr. Sons PeeWee AA
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
10:30 AM
vs. New Liskeard
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
MA
Elliot Lake
11:00 AM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
1:30 PM
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons PeeWee AA
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
3:00 PM
vs. BB - midget girls 2
MA
Elliot Lake
3:30 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BB
midget girls 3
6:00 PM
vs. BB - Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
BB
midget girls 1
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
6:00 PM
vs. MA - MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
7:30 PM
vs. BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
MB
Desbarats
8:00 PM
vs. MB - And-Son Titans (team 2)
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
other ice uses
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
practice SC
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
TORNADO JUVENILES
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
6:00 PM
vs. BA - Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
7:30 PM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
8:00 PM
vs. BB - Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
9:30 PM
vs. BB - Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
other ice uses
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
practice SC
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
6:00 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
7:15 PM
vs. Brantford 99's
Evinrude Atom
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
7:30 PM
vs. MA - Soo Steelheads Midget A
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
9:10 AM
vs. Syracuse Nationals
Northtown 1 [1]
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
9:45 AM
vs. London Jr Knights
ATOM [1]
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
11:45 AM
vs. Ajax-Pickering
Kinsmen PGHA
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
12:00 PM
vs. Nickel City Sons AAA
Stratford Rotary Complex -RBC [1]
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
4:45 PM
@ Central Ontario Wolves
ATOM [2]
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
6:40 PM
vs. Windsor Jr Spitfires AAA
Stratford Rotary Complex - RBC [2]
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
7:50 PM
vs. Amherst Knights
Cazenovia [2]
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
8:15 PM
@ Halton Hurricanes
Evinrude Atom
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
8:00 AM
@ Huron Perth Lakers
ATOM [3]
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
10:25 AM
@ Cambridge Hawks AAA
Stratford Rotary Complex - Molson [3]
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
10:30 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
11:30 AM
@ Grey Bruce Highlanders
Holiday Twin 1 [3]
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
12:00 PM
vs. MA - Elliot Lake
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
1:15 PM
@ North Central Predators
Kinsmen PHA
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
1:30 PM
vs. Sudbury Lady Wolves Bant BB
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
2:30 PM
vs. MB - Blind river
MA
Soo Steelheads Midget A
4:00 PM
vs. MA - Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
4:00 PM
@ Waterloo Wolves AAA
Stratford Rotary Complex -RBC [4]
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM
vs. Brantford 99er's
LEON [4]
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MA
GFL Grizzlies
5:30 PM
vs. MA - Elliot Lake
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
6:00 PM
vs. BB - midget girls 2
BB
Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
7:00 PM
vs. MB - Blind river
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:30 PM
vs. Sudbury Lady Wolves Bant BB
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:45 PM
@ Hamilton Huskies
Lockport Cornerstone Heonrich [4]
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
BA - Soo Source for Sports (Team 3) - Tournament
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS - Toronto
MB - And-Son Titans (team 2) - Tournament
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS - Great Lakes Cup
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS - Peterborough (8130)
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS - Peterborough
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS - The Cup at Buffalo
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS - Grand Rapids
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
8:00 AM
@ Semi Finals vs Huron Perth Lakers AAA
Stratford Rotary Complex - RBC [5]
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
9:30 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
BB
Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
10:05 AM
@ Halton Hurricanes
Lockport Cornerstone Arena [QRT Final]
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
12:30 PM
vs. Sudbury Lady Wolves Bant BB
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
1:35 PM
vs. Elgin Middlesex Chiefs
Lockport Cornerstone Arena [Semi Final]
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
5:00 PM
vs. BB - midget girls 2
BB
midget girls 1
6:00 PM
vs. BB - Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
MA
GFL Grizzlies
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MA
Soo Steelheads Midget A
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BB
midget girls 3
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Soo Thunder (Comba #6)
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
6:00 PM
vs. PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
7:30 PM
vs. MA - Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
8:00 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Desbarats
other ice uses
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
practice SC
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
TORNADO JUVENILES
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BA
Northern Chiro. & Physio Knights (Team 4)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MA
Soo Steelheads Midget A
6:00 PM
vs. MA - Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
BA
Dionisi Stars (Team 2)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MIDGET AAA RIVERCITY MOTORSPORTS SOO THUNDERBIRDS
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
6:30 PM
vs. BA - SK Steel (Team 1)
AAA MINOR MIDGET SOO THUNDERBIRDS
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MA
GFL Grizzlies
7:30 PM
vs. MA - MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
7:30 PM
vs. BB - Steeltown Motors Thessalon Eagles
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
9:00 PM
vs. BB - Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
9:30 PM
vs. MB - Soo Steelheads (team 4)
other ice uses
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
practice SC
PEEWEE MAJOR AA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
BANTAM AA SOO GREYHOUNDS
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PEEWEE MINOR AAA SOO JR.GREYHOUNDS
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BB
Inside Out Contracting (Clark #5)
8:00 PM
vs. BB - Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
8:00 PM
vs. MA - Soo Steelheads Midget A
BB
Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
9:30 PM
vs. BB - TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
6:00 PM
@ FOX
Southside Ice Arena
BB
TMS Truck Centre Hawks (Payeur #3)
7:00 PM
vs. BB - Fratelli's Phantoms (Niro-#1)
BB
Ruscio Knights (Alcock #2)
8:30 PM
vs. BB - Sault Blackhawks (Sepkowski #4)
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
10:00 AM
@ Meijer
Griffs
BA
SK Steel (Team 1)
11:45 AM
@ Soo, Mi
MA
Soo Steelheads Midget A
12:00 PM
vs. MA - Elliot Lake
BA
Soo Source for Sports (Team 3)
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
MB
And-Son Titans (team 2)
1:30 PM
vs. MB - Blind river
MB
Bucci’s Bandits (team 3)
1:30 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
BANTAM MINOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
2:30 PM
vs. Columbus
Southside Ice Arena
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
3:30 PM
@ Nickel City Sons AAA
MB
Pineridge Auto (team 1)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
MA
Soo Attack (Min. Midget A)
6:00 PM
vs. MA - Elliot Lake
MB
Soo Steelheads (team 4)
6:30 PM
vs. MB - Blind river
MA
MIDGET AA Mrs B's Bruins
7:30 PM
vs. MA - GFL Grizzlies
BANTAM MAJOR AAA SOO GREYHOUNDS
8:00 PM
@ Nickel City Sons AAA
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Saturday, March 23, 2019 at 9:39 AM