BANTAM A DRAFT SCHEDULE AND DRAFT TEAMS, News (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintNews Article
BANTAM A DRAFT SCHEDULE AND DRAFT TEAMS
Submitted By Angel Barbisan on Friday, August 30, 2019
The following are the draft teams and schedule for the upcoming BANTAM A draft games. 

There will be 8 draft teams that each play 3 games. 

Parents and players are asked to complete the Rowan's Law Acknowledgement Form and bring them to the draft games. The form must be signed by both the player and a parent.  These forms are mandatory according to a new law passed in Ontario. 

Note: The schedule and draft teams for Bantam HL will be posted once the Bantam A draft has been completed.

Rowan's Law Acknowledgement Form:  OHF_Rowan_s_Law_Acknowledgement_Form

Rowan's Law - Resource for ages 11 to 14:   Rowan_s_Law_-_Resource_for_ages_11_-_14.pdf  


Any inquires may be directed to 
[email protected]  

Friday September 6, 2019

 

Draft team # 1 @ Draft team # 2    5:30 PM    GFL Memorial Gardens  

Draft team # 3 @ Draft team # 4    6:30 PM    GFL Memorial Gardens        

 

Saturday September 7, 2019

 

Draft team #5 @ Draft team #6     6:00 PM     GFL Memorial Gardens  

Draft team #7 @ Draft team #8     7:00 PM     GFL Memorial Gardens        

Draft team #1 @ Draft team #4     8:00 PM     GFL Memorial Gardens

Draft team #2 @ Draft team #3     9:00 PM     GFL Memorial Gardens        

Sunday September 8, 2019

 

Draft team #5 @ Draft team #8     1:30 PM     John Rhodes 2                

Draft team #7 @ Draft team #6     2:30 PM     John Rhodes 2                

Draft team #1 @ Draft team #3     3:30 PM     John Rhodes 2                 

Draft team #2 @ Draft team #4     4:30 PM     John Rhodes 2                

Monday September 9, 2019

 

Draft team #5 @ Draft team #7     8:00 PM    GFL Memorial Gardens  

Draft team #6 @ Draft team #8     9:00 PM    GFL Memorial Gardens     


Draft Teams

DRAFT TEAM 1 DRAFT TEAM 2
Brady Bayles Christian Matthews
Kyler Dumond Spencer Headrick
Olivia Trudeau Thomas McKee
Darcy Cooke Ashton Whillans
James Dumond Domanick corbett
Carter Doucette Jack Metcalfe
Christian Bridge-Huizing Owen Case
Matthew Johnson Reese Martin
Oscar Ryan Griffin Sears
Tristin Callon Cash Coventry
Jace Gardiner Jack James
Ashton Sawchyn Mason Battocchio
Payton Latoski Riley Stefano
Aven Zelonko Kaden Roy
Jack Fremlin Gabriel Bisaillon
Chelsea Kingston Kylan Roy

DRAFT TEAM 3 DRAFT TEAM 4
Jersey Bennett Max Morgan
Drew Esposito Michael Biocchi
Cooper Williams Devon Fabbri
Ethan Desmoulin Tucker Nadon
Maddison Boissoneau Brooke Jones
Shawn Newman Geordie Spina
Marc Cavaliere Brek DePiero
Cole Masse Karlee Walker
Jaidan Trudeau Ethan Adair
Charlie Halverson Camryn Mitchell
Kiran Juma Joshua Lumsden
Keenen Boissoneau Matthew Lumsden
Mikael Chong Kye Taylor
Maximo Fajardo Eshkibok Tyler Greco
Zoe Boissoneau Ashton Young


DRAFT TEAM 5 DRAFT TEAM 6
Matthew Farkas Kurtis Bondar
Evan Novello Ewan Hemsworth
Tristan Gioia Grayson Pine
    Evan Morrison
Brent Murray Caden Grawbarger
Brent Murray Kyle Albert
Tyler Smokowich Dylan Garson
Landon Witty Kyran Parker
Aiden DiCorpo Nevin Wing
Clark Parker Olivia Thiessen
Liam Willet-Schryer Ethan Niro
Luca Venneri Connor Ouimette
Dylan Murphy Jacey Hill-Pine
Tristan Transberg Christian Medaglia
Ryan Tonucci

DRAFT TEAM 7 DRAFT TEAM 8
Nick Caruso Brady DesChene
Cooper Kensit-Uhlman Logan Marano
    Benjamin Standish
Ethan Scott Ethan Carchidi
Marcus Palumbo
         
Cole Arruda Nikolas Vecchio
Brady Hodkinson Bryson Basawa
Ryan Posteraro Tristan Holzwarth
Ethan Wootton Tye Rushon
Tomas Mckiddie Carter Young
Tyler Quenneville Tyler Caruso
Jayce Prgomet Parker Rushton
Keyton Mousseau Ray Rumiel
Cole McAulay
Tyler Pawelek Troy Rossetto

This article has been viewed 4166 times.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 16
    Sep
    Organization
    Sault Major has some available openings in the Bantam House league division.  If you have any questions or are interested in registering a child for the upcoming 2019-20 season in the Bantam House League division please send an email to: ...
  • 12
    Sep
    Organization
    The following are the draft teams and schedule for the upcoming BANTAM HL draft games.  There will be 6 draft teams that each play 3 games. 
  • 12
    Sep
    Organization
    The Bantam A teams have completed their selections for the 2019-20 team.  The coaching staffs would like to thank all the players for their efforts. 
  • 09
    Sep
    Organization
    The following are the draft teams and schedule for the upcoming MIDGET B draft games.  There will be 6 draft teams that each play 3 games. 
  • 08
    Sep
    Organization
    We are happy to announce the team rosters that will be playing in the  Midget AA/A league for the 2019/2020 hockey season. 
  • 30
    Aug
    Organization
    The following are the draft teams and schedule for the upcoming MIDGET AA/A draft games. There will be 6 draft teams that each play 3 games.  Parents and players are asked to complete the Rowan's Law Acknowledgement Form and bring them to the ...
  • 30
    Aug
    Organization
    The Sault Major Hockey Association will be running a Minor Midget AA team this upcoming 2019-20 season. 
  • 27
    Aug
    Organization
    Sault Major would like to announce the cancellation of the Bantam Major AA tryouts. Due to insufficient numbers, the  Bantam Major AA team will be taking a leave of absence for the upcoming 2019-20 hockey season and the Sault Major Hockey ...
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 9:56 PM