BANTAM B DRAFT TEAMS AND SCHEDULE, News (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintNews Article
BANTAM B DRAFT TEAMS AND SCHEDULE
Submitted By Angel Barbisan on Wednesday, September 19, 2018
the following are the draft teams and schedule for the upcoming BANTAM B draft games.

Any inquires may be directed to [email protected] 


    DRAFT TEAM 1                              DRAFT TEAM 2

Eric Boudreau Riley Chambers
Catrina Dugas Drew Esposito
Jamie Payeur Sadie Grawbarger
Nathan Potter Samuel Serre
Trey Premo Ethan Smith
Emma Briffett Griffin Coutu
Brayden Caicco Kyla Dundas
Marc Cavaliere Shane Headrick
Matthew Johnson Noah Irwin
Maxim Kari Montana Mattalo
Noah Maitland Matthew McClelland
Tehden McBride Evan Mizzi
Camryn Mitchell Dylan Murphy
Brent Murray Kyran Parker
Nicholas Shoppoff Oscar Ryan
Jaidan Trudeau Keagan Smith
Noah Zagordo Sarina Thibault
Jaden McMaster Gabriel Bisaillon
Ryan Tonucci Tristen Tranberg


    DRAFT TEAM 3                           DRAFT TEAM 4

Maddison Boissoneau James Dumond
Thomas Comba Kyler Dumond
Ben Miller Owen Mills
Maxwell Morgan Evan Novello
Jeffrey Stevens Olivia Trudeau
Brianna Armstrong Blake Alcock
Jack James Bryson Basawa
Tomas Mckiddie Dallas Bishop
Kaedon Nadon Brandon Blue
Drake Pauli Seth Burt
Julian Ruscio Tristin Callon
Gavin Smith Matthew Girardi
Benjamin Suopera Ellie Metcalfe
Joseph Sutherland Kendra Parr
Olivia Thiessen Colt Rushon
Warren Webb Noah Vincent
Brooke Whillans
Jude Holmes Keegan Casey
Hannah Vanderburg Karter Koivisto



    DRAFT TEAM 5                                         DRAFT TEAM 6

Carter Barsalou Hailey Evoy
Noah Fuselli Conrad Jennings
Reagan Grawbarger Aidan Juma
Camille Venn Ethan Vilaca
Kyle Albert Cole Arruda
Christian Bridge-Huizing Ewan Buchan
Jacob Brown Aidan Clark
Logan Burns Adam Eshkibok
Lucas Coccimiglio-Masciulli Matthew Forsey
Grace Ethier Isaac Inch
Zane Falco Kaden Juma
Liam Jones Eric Labancz-Vye
Tyya Mckenzie Myra Maione
Reese Niro Caitlin Senecal
Marcus Palumbo Jake Shepley Dickinson
Lukas Poderys David Skinner-Billingsley
Riley Walker Liam Willet
Nicholas Dewar Colin Sirois
Sebastien Ruschpler Tyler Pawelek


DRAFT GAME SCHEDULE

BANTAM B

 

September 20, 2018

Draft team #2 @ draft team #1

8:00 PM

GFL Memorial Gardens

 

Draft team #4 @ draft team #3

9:00 PM

GFL Memorial Gardens

 

Draft team #6 @ draft team #5

10:00 PM

GFL Memorial Gardens

 

 

 

 

September 21, 2018

Draft team #4 @ Draft team #1

7:30 PM

John Rhodes rink 2

 

Draft team #5 @ Draft team #2

8:30 PM

John Rhodes rink 2

 

Draft team #6 @ Draft team #3

9:30 PM

John Rhodes rink 2

 

 

 

 


This article has been viewed 2000 times.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Friday, November 16, 2018 at 10:38 PM