BANTAM B DRAFT TEAMS AND SCHEDULE, News (Sault Major Hockey)

PrintNews Article
BANTAM B DRAFT TEAMS AND SCHEDULE
Submitted By Angel Barbisan on Saturday, September 23, 2017
The following are the draft teams and schedule for the Bantam  B divisions.Any inquires may be directed to [email protected]

Wednesday September 27, 2017

 

BB Draft:  6:30 – 7:30 pm Draft Team #2  vs  Draft Team #1 @ Essar Arena

BB Draft:  7:30 – 8:30 pm Draft Team #4  vs  Draft Team #3 @ Essar Arena

 

Thursday September 28, 2017

 

BB Draft:  8:00 – 9:00 pm Draft Team #2  vs  Draft Team #4 @ Essar Arena

BB Draft:  9:00 – 10:00 pm Draft Team #3  vs  Draft Team #1 @ Essar Arena



DRAFT TEAM #1                               DRAFT TEAM #2

Carter Barsalou Kendall Boissoneau
Hailey Evoy Noah Fuselli
Aidan Juma Kaelan Hamilton
Joshua McIntyre Logan LaVoy
Denziel Mornix Ben Miller
Camille Venn Colton Oliverio
Blake Alcock Ryan Bayles
Lorenzo Bressan Seth Burt
Connor Cestra Lucas Coccimiglio-Masciulli
Cole Della-Savia Cody Grawbarger
Blake Gardiner Noah Irwin
Kaden Juma Ethan Jones
Connor Madigan Myra Maione
Noah Maitland Ellie Metcalf
Dallas Bishop Shane Headrick
Drake Pauli Aiden Pelletier
Colt Rushon Nicholas Shoppoff
Gabriel Sousa Riley Walker
Gabriel Ubriaco-Gassi Brooke Whillans
Jacob Brown Carson Callahan
Nicholas Dewar Sebastien Ruschpler



DRAFT TEAM #3                                     DRAFT TEAM #4

Riley Chambers Brett Davey
Reagan Grawbarger Nathan Jones
Jayden Lefrancois Lucas Malcolm
Andrew Miller Adam Morgenstern
Ezra Peterson Jacob Tanner
Samuel Serre Adam Agawa
Carter Benka Eric Boudreau
Brayden Caicco Neil Boyer
Tyler Currie James Carricato
Bruce Devoe Madalyn Clement
Grace Ethier Noah Ficociello
Braedan Miller Matthew Forsey
Maxim Kari Isaac Inch
Montana Mattalo Mathew Malcolm
Nicholas Morin James Matthew
Kaedon Nadon Kendra Parr
Reese Niro Madalyn Parrotti
David Skinner-Billingsley Benjamin Suopera
Noah Zagordo
Keegan Casey Samuel Crowell
Colin Sirois

This article has been viewed 2401 times.
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 23
    Sep
    Organization
    The Bantam B teams have completed their selections for the 2018-19 team.  The coaching staffs would like to thank all the players for their efforts.
  • 23
    Sep
    Organization
    The Midget B teams have completed their selections for the 2018-19 team.  The coaching staffs would like to thank all the players for their efforts.
  • 20
    Sep
    Organization
    We are looking for coaches for our Bantam B division.  If you are interested please contact Val Leask at [email protected]
  • 19
    Sep
    Organization
    the following are the draft teams and schedule for the upcoming BANTAM B draft games. Any inquires may be directed to [email protected] 
  • 18
    Sep
    Organization
    The Bantam A teams have completed their selections for the 2018-19 team.  The coaching staffs would like to thank all the players for their efforts. 
  • 18
    Sep
    Organization
    the following are the draft teams and schedule for the upcoming MIDGET B draft games. Any inquires may be directed to [email protected] 
  • 17
    Sep
    Organization
    The Midget A teams have completed their selections for the 2018-19 team.  
  • 14
    Sep
    Organization
    There have been many inquiries regarding the split teams in both Bantam and Midget.  This posting is will hopefully answer some of these questions.  
Printed from saultmajorhockey.ca on Tuesday, September 25, 2018 at 12:00 PM