BANTAM MAJOR AA SPORTS GOLD RUSH, U15, 2016-2017 (Sault Major Hockey)
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Coaching Evaluation Form
Contact Us
Links
Tournament
Tournament
STEEL CITY - Nov. 23-26, 2023
50/50 Winners
Return To Play
BANTAM MAJOR AA SPORTS GOLD RUSH Menu
Team Home Page
Team News
Player Roster
Player Statistics
Coaches
Schedule & Results
Team Calendar
Accomplishments List
Photo Galleries
Pictures
2017 Steel City Champions
Home
Seasons
2016-2017
U15
BANTAM MAJOR AA SPORTS GOLD RUSH
Sitemap
This Team is part of the 2016-2017 season, which is not set as the current season.
Team Tournaments
Battle at the Border
Soo, Mi
Sep 30-Oct 02
Games (3)
Fri, Sep 30
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Away
@ Alpena, mi
1
Big Bear NHL
5-0
W
Sat, Oct 01
Game Details
Venue Info
1:45 PM
Home
vs Soo, Mi
2
Big Bear NHL
3-3
Sun, Oct 02
Game Details
Venue Info
2:45 PM
Away
@ Soo, Mi
3
Big Bear NHL
2-3
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Boo in Soo
Soo, Mi
Oct 21-Oct 23
Games (4)
Fri, Oct 21
Game Details
Venue Info
3:15 PM
Home
vs 2K2 Rebels
1
Big Bear NHL
0-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
9:15 PM
Away
@ Canton Victory Honda
2
Big Bear Arena Olympic
1-0
W
Sat, Oct 22
Game Details
1:45 PM
Away
@ Soo, Mi
3
Pullar Stadium (Soo, MI)
2-2
Sun, Oct 23
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Away
@ Soo, Mi
4
Big Bear Arena Olympic
2-3
L
About
3rd and 4th in Pool compete for Bronze Medal - Saturday, October 22, 8:45pm Big Bear, NHL Rink
1st and 2nd in Pool compete for Gold Medal - Sunday, October 23, 1:00pm Big Bear, OLY Rink
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
silver stick
Sudbury, ont
Dec 01-Dec 04
Games (5)
Fri, Dec 02
Game Details
Venue Info
1:05 PM
Home
vs Sudbury Wolves
1
Countryside arena #2
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
9:20 PM
Home
vs Kanata Blazers
2
Countryside Arena #1
3-2
L
Sat, Dec 03
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 AM
Away
@ North York Knights
3
Countryside Arena #1
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
2:40 PM
Away
@ Nickel City Jr. Sons
4
Countryside Arena #1
2-0
W
Sun, Dec 04
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Away
@ Kanata Blazers
5
Countryside Arena #1
0-3
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
steel city
Soo, Ont
Jan 05-Jan 08
Games (6)
Fri, Jan 06
Game Details
Venue Info
3:30 PM
Home
vs Alpena, mi
1
John Rhodes rink 2
1-2
W
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home
vs Scarborough young bruins
2
John Rhodes rink 2
1-1
Sat, Jan 07
Game Details
Venue Info
1:00 PM
Away
@ Soo, Mi
3
John Rhodes rink 2
1-4
L
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away
@ Hearst HLK
4
John Rhodes rink 2
3-5
L
Sun, Jan 08
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 AM
Away
@ Scarborough young bruins
5
John Rhodes rink 2
1-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Away
@ Soo, Mi
6
John Rhodes rink 2
3-2
W
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
NIHL PLayoff
Soo, Mi
Feb 17-Feb 19
Games (4)
Fri, Feb 17
Game Details
Venue Info
7:45 PM
Away
@ Soo, Mi
1
Big Bear Arena Olympic
1-2
L
Sat, Feb 18
Game Details
Venue Info
11:15 AM
Home
vs Calumet
2
Big Bear Arena Olympic
3-4
W
Game Details
Venue Info
7:15 PM
Home
vs Houghton
3
Big Bear Arena Olympic
1-0
L
Sun, Feb 19
Game Details
Venue Info
11:45 AM
Home
vs Calumet
4
Big Bear Arena Olympic
3-1
L
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
NOHA TofC
Timmins, Ont
Mar 09-Mar 12
Games (6)
Fri, Mar 10
Game Details
3:20 PM
Away
@ Nickel City Sons AAA
1
Sportsplex (Timmins)
3-2
W
Game Details
8:10 PM
Home
vs Sudbury
2
Sportsplex (Timmins)
4-0
L
Sat, Mar 11
Game Details
2:50 PM
Away
@ North Bay
3
Sportsplex (Timmins)
4-0
W
Game Details
7:40 PM
Home
vs Timmins
4
Sportsplex (Timmins)
0-4
W
Sun, Mar 12
Game Details
10:50 AM
Away
@ Sudbury
5
Sportsplex (Timmins)
4-3
W
Game Details
3:40 PM
Away
@ Nickel City Sons AAA
6
Sportsplex (Timmins)
1-2
L
About
Semi-Finals and Finals at the Sportsplex:
9:00AM - 1st vs. 4th
10:50AM - 2nd vs. 3rd
3:40PM - Championship Game
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament
Bantam AA OHF Championships - must win NOHA's to attend
Timmins, Ontario
Apr 06-Apr 09
Games (0)
No games have been added for this tournament
About
No description has been provided for this tournament
Recap
No recap has been provided for this tournament